Mise en place d’une plate-forme numérique pour la gestion des appels d'offres et le suivi financiers des mini-réseaux hybrides pour 26 villages en Guinée - PAAEG-2 – Gestion des appels d'offres
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 16 Aug 2026
- Reference
- GN-PAAEG - PHASE 2-554674-NC-DIR
- Location
- Guinea, United States
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P511453-Guinea Electricity Access Scale Up Project-Phase 2
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-78820
Bid/Contract Reference No: GN-PAAEG - PHASE 2-554674-NC-DIR
Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: Mise en place dune plate-forme numrique pour la gestion des appels d'offres et le suivi financiers des mini-rseaux hybrides pour 26 villages en Guine - PAAEG-2 Gestion des appels d'offres.
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12
Duration of Contract
36 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
ODYSSEY ENERGY SOLUTIONS INC (1093326) 1519 Pine St, Unit, BOULDER, CO 80302, email: [contact details removed]
Country: United States
Bid Price at Opening USD 191000.00
Evaluated Bid Price USD 194629.00
Signed Contract price USD 194629.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 8 open IT & Telecom tenders in United States.
Open now from this buyer
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of kits for Hygiene campaign around communities including schools, markets, and mosques near infrastructure project sites and communities where infrastructure projects are located.
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, water supply and incinerator for wangay kebele health center by Salahad Woreda Finance office collaboration with woreda health office.
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
Open IT & Telecom tenders in United States
- Request for Proposal – Development of the ACRI Digital Ratings Platform· closes 15 Sept
- Open Call for Information Controls Research Program· closes 8 Sept
- CFAs: NEA/AC Regional Annual Program Statement (United States)· closes 1 Oct
- ICT Capacity Building for E-Government – MTDE
- Completion, Customization, and Enhancement of the Project Management Information System (PMIS)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Space Enabled and Geospatial Services Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Cyber Security Services 3 Extension NoticeThe Minister for the Cabinet Office acting through Crown Commercial Service · United Kingdom
- Equipement des BIFMIONJO · Madagascar
- Website for Green PlanGreen Plan · Lebanon
- IT Equipment and Office Furniture FittingsMinistry of Information, Communication, Transport and Tourism Development · Kiribati
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →