FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardMadagascar

Mise en forme , Edition et duplication (outils, documents de référence , Guides et brochures)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
20 Aug 2026
Reference
MG-MIONJO-554215-NC-RFQ
Location
Madagascar
Sector
Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Type
services

Details

Contract Award

Project: P171056-Support for Resilient Livelihoods in the South of Madagascar - MIONJO Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-D7510

Bid/Contract Reference No: MG-MIONJO-554215-NC-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix

Scope of Contract: Edition et duplication de: 2000 guides SLC et PDLII combines 500 guides dappui aux collectivits dAndroy 250 PRD Androy

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/19

Duration of Contract

45 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

ECOPRIM (411493) Z.I NORD ROUTE DES HYDROCARBURES, ANKORONDRANO ANTANANARIVO 101

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 65284500.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 65284500.00

Signed Contract price MGA 65284500.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

ENTREPRISE FITIAVANA F (1111990) Lot 2S1 Ter Bis G Mahazoarivo

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 166250000.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 166250000.00

ENTREPRISE MEJA (1019335) Lot III F 100 Mahamasina Sud, Antananarivo

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 116782500.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 116782500.00

NOUVELLE IMPRIMERIE DES ARTS GRAPHIQUES (NIAG) (666668) 08 Rue Rainizanabololona Antanimena

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 75935212.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 75935212.00

Rejected Bidder(s):

AZLINK SARL (1111989) Lot IC 176 Ankaraobato- ANTANANARIVO

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 80769960.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 80769960.00

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

TGD PRINT (536432) Lot B 34 Cit Akany Sambatra Itaosy 102 Antananarivo

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 195123750.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 195123750.00

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

FOCUS PRINT (918402) I B 526 Andoharanofotsy Antananarivo 102

Country: Madagascar

Bid Price at Opening MGA 127235500.00

Evaluated Bid Price MGA 127235500.00

Reason for Rejection Non Responsive

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in Madagascar.

Browse all open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders

All Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →