MIS Specialist
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Reference
- PK-WAPDA PIU E AND S -569680-CS-CDS
- Location
- Pakistan
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P182039-Building Environmental and Social (E&S) Capacity in Hydropower Development in Pakistan
Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C9206
Bid/Contract Reference No: PK-WAPDA PIU E AND S -569680-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: MIS Specialist
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/28
Duration of Contract
5 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
NOOR UL HASSAN (1122074)
Country: Pakistan
Final Evaluation Price PKR 6246000.00
Signed Contract Price PKR 6246000.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
Pakistan Rupees (Pakistan Rupees) 6246000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,157 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,157 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 33 open Water & Environment tenders in Pakistan.
Open now from this buyer
- Performance Improvement of TPST Equipment in Bandung Regency
- Procurement of SIGTAS stabilization package in the Directorates of Revenue and VAT
- Requalification of a building for the operation of ASSAÍ in Cabo Delgado
- Printing of Refresher training module
- Consultancy Services for Integrated Power System Development Master Plan Under the for Liberia Electricity Sector Strengthening and Access Project
Open Water & Environment tenders in Pakistan
- Punjab rural sustainable water supply & sanitation project (PRSWSSP), cluster central (cw-21) (phase-I)· closes 8 Sept
- Punjab rural sustainable water supply & sanitation project (PRSWSSP), cluster South-III (cw-24) (phase-I)· closes 8 Sept
- Punjab Rural Sustainable Water Supply & Sanitation Project (PRSWSSP), Cluster South-I (Liaqatpur-20) (CW-13) (Phase-I)· closes 8 Sept
- PUNJAB RURAL SUSTAINABLE WATER SUPPLY &SANITATION PROJECT (PRSWSSP), CLUSTER SOUTH-I (Liaqatpur-13) (CW-11) (PHASE-I)· closes 8 Sept
- PUNJAB RURAL SUSTAINABLE WATER SUPPLY &SANITATION PROJECT (PRSWSSP), CLUSTER SOUTH-I (Liaqatpur-15) (CW-14) (PHASE-I)· closes 8 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Unit, Environmental — Air Conditioning EquipmentDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME MECHANICSBURG · SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG · United States
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION SOJATPHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur · ACE Region ,Jodhpur · SE Cr.Pali · EE, Dn.Pali · India
- Door to Door Garbage and Waste Collection and Segration, Road and Nali Safai and Samudayik Parisar ki Saf Safai Work all revenue village of Gram Panchayat SINDHASAWA HARNIYANPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BADMER · BDO-GUDHAMALANI · India
- ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF 125 MM DIA. HANDPUMP AND SINGLE PHASE POWER PUMP BOREWELL WITH 2 YEAR DEFECT LIABILITY IN DIVISION FALNAPHED - C.E. (Project),Jodhpur · ACE Region ,Jodhpur · SE Cr.Pali · EE, Dn.Pali · India
- Supply of Manpower towards privatization of sanitation in all wards of Bhanjanagar MunicipalityMunicipal Bodies · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →