Accepting bidstenderIndia
Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to Structural conservation of Mosque and Imambara at Residency, Lucknow..
Issued by Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Lucknow Circle-Lucknow · via GePNIC / CPPP eProcurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 15 Sept 2026, 16:30 UTC
- Reference
- 2026_ASI_924269_1
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- EMD
- 43,464
- Period of Work
- 240
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
- Pincode
- 226024
As per tender documents
Context for bidders
Archaeological Survey of India · O/o SA-ASI-Lucknow Circle-Lucknow has 5 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,068 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to structural conservation of Mosque and Imambara at Residency, Lucknow (Providing Skilled and unskilled labour for execution of conservation work)
- Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to Conservation of outer northern portion of Asafi Masjid/Asafuddaulla Imambara, Lucknow
- Minor civil and electric works (conservation of ancient monuments) to Conservation of outer northern portion of Asafi Masjid/Asafudaulla Imambara, Lucknow(Providing Skilled and unskilled labour for execution of conservation work)
- Minor civil and Electric Works(Development and Repair of Buildings) to kapilvastu Museum, Siddharth nagar
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Providing and replacement of hydraulic control valves of hydraulic system installed at Baner Power House under Baner Power House Division HPSEBL Jia for FY 2026 or 27
- Tender for providing 11 kV HT Line, 11/0.4 kV, 63 kVA Sub Station and 3 Phase LT Line near Chimbalhar hill view colony in (E) Section Bindraban under Electrical Sub Division No. II, HPSEBL Palampur
- Providing SOP to LIS Shillibagi in GP Shillibagi at Deol and LIS Bagachanogi in GP Bagachanogi Stage-1st at Deol by 22 kV HT Line to proposed 2x630 kVA DTRs in Electrical section Bagachanogi under ESD Janjehli.
- Tender for prov. augmentation of 11/0.4 kV, 63 KVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) to 11/0.4 kV, 100 kVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) in (E) Section Bindraban under ESD No. II, HPSEBL Palampur
- Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 to
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Providing and replacement of hydraulic control valves of hydraulic system installed at Baner Power House under Baner Power House Division HPSEBL Jia for FY 2026 or 27HPSEBL · CE(Gen) Sundernagar · SE(Gen) Palampur · RE Baner, Jia · India
- Tender for providing 11 kV HT Line, 11/0.4 kV, 63 kVA Sub Station and 3 Phase LT Line near Chimbalhar hill view colony in (E) Section Bindraban under Electrical Sub Division No. II, HPSEBL PalampurHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Palampur · India
- Providing SOP to LIS Shillibagi in GP Shillibagi at Deol and LIS Bagachanogi in GP Bagachanogi Stage-1st at Deol by 22 kV HT Line to proposed 2x630 kVA DTRs in Electrical section Bagachanogi under ESD Janjehli.HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Mandi · India
- Tender for prov. augmentation of 11/0.4 kV, 63 KVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) to 11/0.4 kV, 100 kVA Sub Station Latwala (Jambalkhar) in (E) Section Bindraban under ESD No. II, HPSEBL PalampurHPSEBL · CE (OP) North · SE (OP) Kangra · Sr. Xen Palampur · India
- Annual maintenance contract of 1 No. 6KVA UPS, 2 No. 3KVA UPS, 2 nO. 10KVA UPS, Boom Barrier and Hydraulic table installed in H.P vidhan Sabha Shimla for 2026-27 w.e.f 01.09.2026 toPWD · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →