Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)
Issued by Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Value
- GBP 25,00,000
- Reference
- CA18408
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- works
Details
Tender to undertake building works to remodel existing estate to provide a new Mental Health ED department.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Avon and Wiltshire Mental Health Partnership NHS trust, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 212 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 40 days.
More from this buyer
- CA18408 - Mental Health Emergency Department (MH ED)· closes 12 Oct
- CA18336 - CAMHs Tier 4 Beds and associated services· closes 7 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Open Call: Gambling Harms Prevention Grant Scheme (United Kingdom)· closes 2 Oct
- Call for Applications: Active Thames Fund (United Kingdom)· closes 28 Sept
- NHS General Dental Services Across Gwent· closes 7 Oct
- Provision of Suicide Bereavement Support Services· closes 10 Sept
- Urgent Treatment Centre Services for YSTH
Documents
- tenderNoticeDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Austria – X-ray inspection equipment – Supply of Luggage X-RAY Control SystemInternational Centre for Migration Policy Development · Austria
- Sweden – Medical aids – Drivaggregat HMCRegion Jönköpings län · Sweden
- Germany – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 1/DLII6/VN015 IRV Laborgeräte Fa. AgilentBundesamt für Infrastruktur, Umweltschutz und Dienstleistungen der Bundeswehr · Germany
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of X-ray equipment – El mantenimiento preventivo, correctivo con aporte de materiales, conductivo y adecuación de los equipos de alta especialización de tomografía axial computerizada propiedad del Departamento de Salud de la PlanaDepartamento de Salud de La Plana. Dirección Económica-Gerencia · Spain
- Romania – Laboratory reagents – Achizitie reactiviSpitalul Clinic de Urgenta pentru Copii Brasov · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →