Malta – Landscaping Work – IMT007/26 - Landscaping Works Including Planting of Trees and Shrubs in Various Locations Around Malta
Issued by Infrastructure Malta · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Sept 2030, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 35,00,000
- Reference
- 608822-2026
- Location
- Malta
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
IMT007/26 - LANDSCAPING WORKS INCLUDING PLANTING OF TREES AND SHRUBS IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS AROUND MALTA
Lots Lot 1 — IMT007/26 - LANDSCAPING WORKS INCLUDING PLANTING OF TREES AND SHRUBS IN VARIOUS LOCATIONS AROUND MALTA (estimated 3500000)
Buyer: Infrastructure Malta
Buyer country: MLT
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45112700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Infrastructure Malta, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 14 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Malta. This one closes in 1458 days.
More from this buyer
- Malta – Harbour construction works – IMT008/2025 - Tender for the Construction of a New Cargo Facility at Ras Hanzir between Laboratory and Fuel Wharves, Corradino, Grand Harbour, Malta.· closes 2 Oct
- Malta – Harbour construction works – IMT008/2025 - Tender for the Construction of a New Cargo Facility at Ras Hanzir between Laboratory and Fuel Wharves, Corradino, Grand Harbour, Malta.· closes 2 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Malta – Electrical Services – CT2350/2026 - Tender for the Provision of Temporary Power Supply Systems and Electrical Services for Fairyland Santa’S City in Floriana for the Malta Tourism Authority· closes 9 Oct
- Malta – Installation of street furniture – CT3051/2026 - Construction of Pedestrian Facilities at Triq Ta' Hamet u Triq San Anard, Xewkija, Gozo in a Resource Efficient Manner· closes 15 Oct
- Malta – Fire doors – SPD1/2026/040 - Tender for the Dismantling of the Existing Doors, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Testing of Fire Doors within the Cottonera Sports Complex for SportMalta· closes 6 Oct
- Malta – Hardware – SPD2/2026/054 - the Procurement of Hardware Equipment for the Technical Online Enquiries Section and High-Tech Crime Section Within the Malta Police Force Cybercrime Unit· closes 14 Oct
- Malta – Construction work – CT3043/2026 - Tender For The Refurbishment Of The Ex-Curriculum Building Creating A Visitor Interpretation Centre For The Malta National Botanic Gardens Project· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608822-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Solar Based Deep Boring at Mandudih Panchyat under Pundi Project, CSR Scheme 2026-27 of Kuju Area.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
- Procurement of Key Materials for VB-G RAM G Works for Panchayat Halqa BonhamaRural Development and Panchayati Raj · RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR · Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir · XEN REW Budgam · India
- Construction of Public Toilet Nearby Main Road Middle SchoolUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Construction of Community Toilet Nearby Block CampusUDD Secretary · UDD Chairperson eProc Cell · India
- Road repair by ordinary repair work under PWD Division OsianPWD - CE AND AS · ACE - JODHPUR · SE-JODHPUR · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →