Maintenance works related to Civil and PH works for BARC, EHPPL facilities at village Chinchvali, near Kalyan.
Issued by Bhabha Atomic Research Centre · Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai · Civil Engineering Division · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 29 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 5 Oct 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 91,36,625
- Reference
- BARC/CSD/ET/13/2026-2027 Dated 03/09/2026
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 2,15,624
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 421205
Maintenance works related to Civil and PH works for BARC, EHPPL facilities at village Chinchvali, near Kalyan. 2026-2027.
Context for bidders
We hold 6 notices from Bhabha Atomic Research Centre · Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai · Civil Engineering Division, going back to July 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 25 days.
More from this buyer
- Carrying out replacement of RR wall with RCC wall, Modification of Existing Staircase, RCC works in substructure and superstructure, various miscellaneous works of Civil, Electrical, Mechanical for RCnD Pantry at RCnD Stilt Area at North Site, BARC.· closes 21 Sept
- Composite work for structural repairs, civil maintenance, and upkeep of toilet facilities in RCM and LZCS Buildings at North Site and other buildings at Gamma Field site, BARC, Mumbai.· closes 15 Sept
- Refurbishment of Entrance Foyer of New Engineering Hall 11 at North Site, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-85.· closes 18 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →