FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Maintenance of road during the year 2026_27_Maintenance of road from house of Uttam sutradhar up to nandan nagar west PWD road ( Don bosco _noagaon Bazar road) via house of Nagendra sarkar and shitlabari to water supply house and adjacent road under

Issued by Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No III · via Tripura — tripuratenders

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
8 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
Value
INR 31,93,782
Reference
58_SE_II__PWD_RandB_2026_27
Location
Tripura, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works - Roads
EMD
63,876
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
799001

Context for bidders

We hold 15 notices from Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) · SE, PWD (R and B), Second Circle · EE Agartala Division No III, going back to July 20262 of them still open. There are 3,776 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →