Accepting bidstenderIndia
Macadamization of Marta Km.1st Nagrota Farnot road to Bajod (Mahanpur-Basohli road) via SC Mohalla Adan in Ghagrore / Prehta / Plakh Panchayat including Marta Nagrota Plakh Farnot road in Km 8th (Under City and Town Capex Budget 2026-27).
Issued by PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB Kathua Samba · EE RandB Basohli · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 30 Aug 2026
- Closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 40,00,000
- Reference
- e-NIT No.70 of 2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
This notice was amended 2 times
Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.
- Estimated value changed from 6,000,000 to 4,000,000First seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
- Estimated value changed from 4,000,000 to 6,000,000First seen by FreeTender on 30 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Percentage
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 80,000
- Period of Work
- 90
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
- Pincode
- 184201
Please refer in BOQ
Context for bidders
PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB Kathua Samba · EE RandB Basohli has 4 open notices on FreeTender. There are 4,264 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Construction repair of lanes, drains, Iron grating, Black topping Nallaha and other allied works in all wards at MC Basohli Under Capex Budget (UDS) 2026-27.
- Providing Structural and Architectural consultancy for Construction of 50 meter Foot Bridge at Sarola at Lowang under NABARD RIDF-XXXII.
- Furniture for ACRs at Govt. Middle School Kund Zone Bani (Under CSS DAJGU-A Scheme for financial year 2026-27)
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA ,all villages under all Gram Panchayat, Home to Home Garbage collection and segregation from(residential and commercial)areas, street and drain cleaning and community sanitation,premises cleaning work,GP GHOOMNA
- Supply and repairing work of motor pump, starter and other items for drinking water as per g schedule GP TUMBDIYA GANGRAR CHITTORGARH
- STREET LIGHT NIRMAN KARYA KASBA ABADI GHOOMNA 2 STREET ROAD NIRMAN KARYA BANGALA AND SAMUDA DHANI GHOOMNA
- Preparation of DPR for Surveying And Investigation by Geophysical And geotechnical methods for Rehabilitation work to mitigate seepage problem at Matrikundia Dam Tehsil Rashmi Dist- Chittorgarh.
- Construction and Maintenance of Bridge onMRL 03 Chinchali Jamage Shirsadi Road at Ch 1/570 Block Dapoli, 2. Construction and Maintenance of Bridge on MRL 07 Ainware to Mani Lavel Dabhil road at Ch 3/525 Block Khed
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- GRAM PANCHAYAT GHOOMNA ,all villages under all Gram Panchayat, Home to Home Garbage collection and segregation from(residential and commercial)areas, street and drain cleaning and community sanitation,premises cleaning work,GP GHOOMNAPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- Supply and repairing work of motor pump, starter and other items for drinking water as per g schedule GP TUMBDIYA GANGRAR CHITTORGARHPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-CHITTORGARH · BDO-GANGARAR · India
- STREET LIGHT NIRMAN KARYA KASBA ABADI GHOOMNA 2 STREET ROAD NIRMAN KARYA BANGALA AND SAMUDA DHANI GHOOMNAPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →