Luxembourg – Road construction works – Réaménagement du CR116 dans la traversée de Folschette (lot 2)
Issued by Division de la voirie de Diekirch · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 591984-2026
- Location
- Luxembourg
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Déblais 6300 m3 Fouille en tranchée : 10400 m3 Concassée HF 11400 to Concassée 0/45 type1 : 11100 to Concassée 0/45 type2 : 9800 to Enrobés : 2700 to Bordures en granit : 3120 m Canalisation en béton armé DN300-DN700 : 1850 m Conduite d’eau DN80-DN150
Lots Lot 1 — Réaménagement du CR116 dans la traversée de Folschette (lot 2): Déblais 6300 m3 Fouille en tranchée : 10400 m3 Concassée HF 11400 to Concassée 0/45 type1 : 11100 to Concassée 0/45 type2 : 9800 to Enrobés : 2700 to Bordures en granit : 3120 m Canalisation en béton armé DN300-DN700 : 1850 m Conduite d’eau DN80-DN150
Buyer: Division de la voirie de Diekirch
Buyer country: LUX
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45233120
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 52 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Luxembourg. This one closes in 43 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Luxembourg – Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work – Soumission relative aux travaux d'installation HVAC dans l'intérêt de la construction du Centre sportif à Belval.· closes 3 Oct
- Luxembourg – Heating works – 2276– Rénovation du bâtiment sis 14, rue de l'Eglise à Esch-sur-Sûre - Travaux de chauffage - ventilation - sanitaire· closes 2 Oct
- Luxembourg – Roof-framing work – 3477_charpente, couverture & ferblanterie, réf.· closes 26 Sept
- Luxembourg – Smiths' wares – S/3461_serrurerie, réf.· closes 30 Sept
- Luxembourg – Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work – 2066 – Rénovation d’une maison unifamiliale à Luxembourg-Neudorf - Travaux de serrurerie et ferronnerie· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-591984-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →