Luxembourg – Joinery work – Ville de Luxembourg : Travaux de menuiserie intérieure métallique à exécuter dans le cadre de l'extension du bâtiment administratif Rocade sis 3, rue du Laboratoire à Luxembourg-Bonnevoie
Issued by Service Bâtiments · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 30 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 594567-2026
- Location
- Luxembourg
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Portes simples non coupe-feu 3 pcs Portes simples coupe-feu EI-30S 1 Portes simples coupe-feu EI-60S 19 pcs Portes simples coupe-feu EI-90S 4 pcs Portes doubles coupe-feu EI-30S 1 pcs Portes doubles coupe-feu EI-60S 6 pcs Portes doubles coupe-feu EI-90S 8 pcs Trappes simples coupe-feu EI-90S 3 pcs
Lots Lot 1 — Ville de Luxembourg : Travaux de menuiserie intérieure métallique à exécuter dans le cadre de l'extension du bâtiment administratif Rocade sis 3, rue du Laboratoire à Luxembourg-Bonnevoie: Portes simples non coupe-feu 3 pcs Portes simples coupe-feu EI-30S 1 Portes simples coupe-feu EI-60S 19 pcs Portes simples coupe-feu EI-90S 4 pcs Portes doubles coupe-feu EI-30S 1 pcs Portes doubles coupe-feu EI-60S 6 pcs Portes doubles coupe-feu EI-90S 8 pcs Trappes simples coupe-feu EI-90S 3 pcs
Buyer: Service Bâtiments
Buyer country: LUX
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45421000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Luxembourg. This one closes in 29 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Luxembourg – Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work – 2066 – Rénovation d’une maison unifamiliale à Luxembourg-Neudorf - Travaux de serrurerie et ferronnerie· closes 2 Oct
- Luxembourg – Plastering work – 2444 – Construction de 8 Maisons unifamiliales, Montée st Hubert et rue St Roch à Surré - Travaux d’enduit plâtre et faux-plafond· closes 1 Oct
- Luxembourg – Smiths' wares – S/3461_serrurerie, réf.· closes 30 Sept
- Luxembourg – Electricity supply installations – 3414_électricité & photovoltaïque, réf.· closes 30 Sept
- Luxembourg – Construction work – Soumission relative aux travaux de ferronnerie dans l'intérêt de la construction du Centre sportif à Belval.· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594567-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Filling and Tile work at House of Babbu Ram to Meshu Bhagat at w.no 1. Pyt. C.K.Pur Block Bhalwal Brahmana under Scheme CD PYT. for the yearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW JAMMU · India
- construction of DRSM/ crate Bund/Bags At NERU PURANA TULAILSoil and Water Conservation Department · Director soil and water conservation Department · Joint Director Kashmir · DSCO Baramulla · India
- Construction of Veterinary Dispensary at Milan-Di-Khui under UT Capex Budget 2026-27. (Ist Call)PWD · CE RandB Jammu · SE RandB North Jammu · EE RandB Khour · India
- Construction of Lane/Drains, Beautification and Protection Work in different Wards of MC Surankote District Poonch.(Under UT Capex Budget 2026-27 UDS)PWD · CE RandB Pir Panjal · SE RandB Poonch · EE RandB Surankote · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →