Luxembourg – Chemical products – Fourniture de 2.700 tonnes de chlorure ferrique FeCl3 pour les besoins de la station d’épuration de Beggen.
Issued by Ville de Luxembourg - Service Canalisation · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599417-2026
- Location
- Luxembourg
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Fourniture de 2.700 tonnes de chlorure ferrique FeCl3 pour les besoins de la station d’épuration de Beggen.
Lots Lot 1 — Fourniture de 2.700 tonnes de chlorure ferrique FeCl3 pour les besoins de la station d’épuration de Beggen.
Buyer: Ville de Luxembourg - Service Canalisation
Buyer country: LUX
Procedure: open
CPV code: 24000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 2 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Luxembourg. This one closes in 42 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Luxembourg – Lifts – 00018-26_ascenseurs, réf. Ae14-1· closes 5 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599417-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
- Annual Maintenance contract for maintenance works of Electrical system of Main plant and SPP plant for the year 2026-27 at Heavy Water Plant, TuticorinHeavy Water Board · Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin · India
- Supply and installation of X-Ray Machine (Fluoroscopy)MGM Medical College Jamshedpur · MGM Medical College Hospital · India
- Supplying of potable water treated through RO plant for drinking purpose of capacity 25000 LPH i/c 3 years running, operation and maintenance at housing Pocket-I,III,IV,V and VI, Sector G2-G6, Narela.to A-4, Narela Delhi.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Rohini Zone-DDA · EE(RPD-7)-Madhuban Chowk-Sec-14-Rohini-DDA · India
- Sale of Waste and Scrap of Damaged GI wire bits from TNPL Unit 2 on one time / As is where is basisTamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited · TNPL Unit-2 · TNPL Disposal · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →