Lithuania – Repair and maintenance services of cars – (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos
Issued by AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,85,000
- Reference
- 609139-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
(PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys
Lots Lot 1 — Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos (Šilutės MT) (estimated 185000): (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys Lot 2 — Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos (Klaipėdos administracija) (estimated 185000): (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys Lot 3 — Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos (Molėtų MT) (estimated 185000): (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys Lot 4 — Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos (Kaišiadorių MT) (estimated 185000): (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys Lot 5 — Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos (Biržų MT) (estimated 185000): (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys Lot 6 — Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos (Anykščių MT) (estimated 185000): (PU-15337/26) Lengvųjų automobilių serviso paslaugos, 6 pirkimo dalys
Buyer: AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50112000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from AB „Kelių priežiūra“ (PV), going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in Defence & Security, Facility Management & Cleaning and IT & Telecom. There are 7 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 3 days.
More from this buyer
- Lithuania – Mapping software package – (PU-15407/26) Geografinės informacinės sistemos (GIS) serverių platformos licencijos ir konsultavimo paslaugos· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – (PU-15291/26) Gero matomumo apranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Gritter vehicles – (PU-15403/26) [ITP26] Druskos barstytuvai N3 kategorijos krovininiams automobiliams· closes 2 Oct
- Lithuania – Surveillance system – (PU-15475/26) [INTP25] Vaizdo stebėjimo įrangos modernizavimas, priežiūra· closes 24 Sept
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Lithuania – Telecommunications-infrastructure maintenance services – Telekomunikacijų infrastruktūros priežiūros paslaugos (21235)· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – NUTRAUKTA /Transporto priemonių remonto paslaugos· closes 8 Sept
- Lithuania – Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment – Vaizdo stebėjimo kamerų pajungimo į bendrą miesto vaizdo stebėjimo sistemą, vaizdo stebėjimo sistemos techninės priežiūros ir duomenų perdavimo paslaugos· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus – Greičio matuoklių priežiūros paslaugos· closes 12 Sept
- Lithuania – Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations – Silpnų srovių sistemų remonto ir techninės priežiūros paslaugos· closes 3 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609139-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- JEFF - Utility Mapping — Prof Svcs/Land Surveys - CadastralINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · NATIONAL PARK SERVICE · MWR MISSOURI MABO(62000) · United States
- Custodial Service — Housekeeping- Custodial JanitorialCOMMERCE, DEPARTMENT OF · OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY · DEPT OF COMMERCE ESO · United States
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 2026-0-18 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO INTEGRAL DE EQUIPOS DE ALTA TECNOLOGÍA MARCA GENERAL ELECTRIC PARA EL HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRESERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD-HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRE · Spain
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of building installations – Servicio de mantenimiento de las instalaciones del IDESCATInstitut d'Estadística de Catalunya · Spain
- France – Road transport services – Appel d’offres en vue des prestations d’excursions à la journée et de séjours organisés pour les « Animations de Temps Libre (ATL)» et l’« Accueil Collectif de Mineurs Sans Hébergement (ACMSH) » de la Commune de CarqueiranneCommune de Carqueiranne (83) · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →