Lithuania – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – DARBO DRABUŽIŲ IR AVALYNĖS BEI ASMENINIŲ APSAUGOS PRIEMONIŲ PIRKIMAS, PIRKIMO NR.
Issued by Vilniaus universitetas (PV) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 595602-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
- Type
- goods
Details
Darbo drabužiai ir asmeninės apsaugos priemonės: 1 pirkimo objekto dalis – Darbo drabužiai ir avalynė, kompl. 2 pirkimo objekto dalis – Asmeninės apsaugos priemonės, kompl.
Lots Lot 1 — Darbo drabužiai ir avalynė: Darbo drabužiai ir asmeninės apsaugos priemonės: 1 pirkimo objekto dalis – Darbo drabužiai ir avalynė, kompl. 2 pirkimo objekto dalis – Asmeninės apsaugos priemonės, kompl. Lot 2 — Asmeninės apsaugos priemonės: Darbo drabužiai ir asmeninės apsaugos priemonės: 1 pirkimo objekto dalis – Darbo drabužiai ir avalynė, kompl. 2 pirkimo objekto dalis – Asmeninės apsaugos priemonės, kompl.
Buyer: Vilniaus universitetas (PV)
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 18100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Vilniaus universitetas (PV), going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 11 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Lithuania – Chromatographs – Laboratorinė įranga· closes 6 Oct
- Lithuania – Instruments for checking physical characteristics – Kuro ir atliekų tyrimų įranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories – (PU-15291/26) Gero matomumo apranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments – Duomenų surinkimo ir tyrimų įranga· closes 1 Oct
- Lithuania – Tickets – Kuponai į kiną (prekės perkamos kartu su reklamos transliacijos prieš kino seansus paslauga)· closes 29 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-595602-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Gofal Plant Ynys Mon, Isle of Anglesey Childcare ProvisionsIsle of Anglesey County Council · United Kingdom
- DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 Reference: DRC-ALT-TUN-ITB-2026-002 DRC requires the supply, international transportation of Child-Friendly Space (CFS) equipment, furniture, and educational and recreationalALT Office Didier Francisco HOSS [email protected] · Tunisia
- Annual Operation and Maintenance of STP, P7 and Septage Treatment Plant and all SPS under WATCO Sub-Division, PuriWATCO Bhubaneswar · India
- CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DETAILED DESIGN, TENDER ASSISTANCE OF SCADA SYSTEM IN ZARQA GOVERNORATEMiyahuna Water Company · Jordan
- Supervision of works Galovica canalCentral Fiduciary Unit · Serbia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →