Lithuania – Mobile-telephone services – Viešojo judriojo ryšio duomenų perdavimo paslaugų pirkimas (PPR-465)
Issued by Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 41,32,231.4
- Reference
- 609596-2026
- Location
- Lithuania
- Sector
- communications-networks
- Type
- services
Details
Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerija planuoja įsigyti viešojo judriojo ryšio duomenų perdavimo paslaugas ir sudaryti preliminariąją sutartį su 1 tiekėju.
Lots Lot 1 — Viešojo judriojo ryšio duomenų perdavimo paslaugų pirkimas (PPR-465) (estimated 4132231.4): Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerija planuoja įsigyti viešojo judriojo ryšio duomenų perdavimo paslaugas ir sudaryti preliminariąją sutartį su 1 tiekėju.
Buyer: Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos
Buyer country: LTU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 64212000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Išteklių agentūra prie Lietuvos Respublikos vidaus reikalų ministerijos, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and communications-networks. There are 2 open communications-networks tenders in Lithuania. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
Similar communications-networks tenders
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609596-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this communications-networks opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More communications-networks tenders
- Ireland – Telecommunications services – Provision of Microsoft Teams Voice (One Teams Voice) ServiceNational Transport Authority_1149 · Ireland
- Ireland – Mobile-telephone services – Single Party Framework for the Provision of Mobile Phone Handsets and Associated Mobile Phone Services to Horse Racing Ireland and Irish Horseracing Regulatory Board, Subsidiaries and AffiliatesHorse Racing Ireland (HRI) · Ireland
- Croatia – Telecommunications services – ELEKTRONIČKE KOMUNIKACIJSKE USLUGE U POKRETNOJ MREŽI I OPREMASredišnji državni ured za središnju javnu nabavu · Croatia
- Italy – Teletext services – Accordo quadro ex art. 59 D.Lgs. 36/2023 per l’affidamento di servizi di sottotitolazione elettronica e lavorazioni tecniche dei film in occasione dei Festival Torino Film Festival, Lovers Film Festival e Cinemambiente presso il Museo Nazionale del Cinema. Procedura aperta di valore superiore alla soglia di cui all’art. 14/1 lett. c) D.Lgs.Museo Nazionale del Cinema – Fondazione Maria Adriana Prolo · Italy
- France – Telephone and data transmission services – ASTREINTE TELEPHONIQUE ET CONTINUITE DU SERVICE RELATION LOCATAIRESVALDEVY · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →