[LICITANET] - Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia, com critério de julgamento de menor preço, para execução de obras e serviços de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE MAUES · MUNICÍPIO DE MAUÉS/AM · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 13:00 UTC
- Reference
- 04282869000127-1-000065/2026
- Location
- Maués, AM, Brazil
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
Details
MUNICIPIO DE MAUES · MUNICÍPIO DE MAUÉS/AM is tendering: [LICITANET] - Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia, com critério de julgamento de menor preço, para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para o fomento aos setores agropecuário e de agroindústria do Município de Maués/AM, conforme condições… PNCP reference 04282869000127-1-000065/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Place of performance: Maués, AM, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 14 September 2026 13:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [LICITANET] - Contratação de pessoa jurídica especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia, com critério de julgamento de menor preço, para execução de obras e serviços de engenharia para o fomento aos setores agropecuário e de agroindústria do Município de Maués/AM, conforme condições, quantidades, especificações técnicas e demais exigências estabelecidas no Projeto Básico e seus anexos
Context for bidders
There are 15 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- [portal de compras públicas] - aquisição de 04 (quatro) distribuidores de calcário tipo cocho, novos, destinados à secretaria municipal de agricultura, abastecimento e meio…· closes 17 Sept
- Registro de preços para possível aquisição de gêneros alimentícios (hortifruti, conservas, condimentos, molhos, temperos, bebidas, refrigerados, frigorificados, embutidos…· closes 21 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (uma) Pick-Up cabine dupla e 1 (um) Veículo automotor utilitário tipo furgão compacto, novo (zero quilômetro), em parceria com o Ministério do Desenvolvimento…· closes 24 Sept
- Constitui objeto da presente demanda o registro de preços para futura e eventual aquisição parcelada de gêneros alimentícios, compreendendo produtos alimentícios não perecíveis…· closes 18 Sept
- Eventual aquisição de material de consumo (material de expediente e gráfico, material de proteção e segurança, gêneros alimentícios, pilhas, baterias, material de copa e cozinha…· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Procurement of Beans 5National Food Reserve Agency-NFRA · Malawi
- GCF x Coconut Grinding Machines and Compost Mixer MachinesFAO · Cambodia
- Supply of Polypropylene Nursery Bag.Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change, Forest Department, Chattogram South Forest Division · Bangladesh
- Procurement of high quality Lentil for ration of Chattagram District Police (2nd Quarter). FY-2026-2027 (01 October/2026 to 31 December/2026)Ministry of Home Affairs, Bangladesh Police, Office of the Superintendent of Police, Chattogram · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →