L’hébergement et l’infogérance du système d’information de l’ANSS
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026
- Reference
- 7/ANSS/2025
- Location
- Morocco
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P507373-Support to the Strengthening of Social Safety Nets for Human Development in MoroccoProject
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-98370
Bid/Contract Reference No: 7/ANSS/2025
Procurement Method: RFB-Appel d'offres
Scope of Contract: L'hbergement et l'infogrance du systme d'information de l'Agence Nationale du Soutien Social (ANSS)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/06/23
Duration of Contract
5 Year(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MAROC DATA CENTER SA (1112906) LOT N 34 ZONE INDUSTRIELLE ATTASNIA TEMARA TEMARA ()
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 11760000.00
Signed Contract price MAD 11760000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
MOROCCOO TRADE AND DEVLOPMENT SERVICES MTDS (1112823) RUE 16 NOV IMM 14 RDC RABAT
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD 11583000.00
Rejected Bidder(s):
ATLAS CLOUD SERVICES (1112817) LOT NR 660 Hay MY RACHID UNIVERSITE MED VI BEN GUERIR
Country: Maroc
Bid Price at Opening MAD
Evaluated Bid Price MAD
Reason for Rejection Does not meet Eligibility Requirements
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open IT & Telecom tenders in Morocco.
Open now from this buyer
- FCU 10: Lot 1: Establishment of Solar-Powered Modular Ice Production Facility in Gingoog City, Misamis Oriental
- Contratar el suministro, transporte y entrega a satisfacción de elementos de ferretería, muebles, enseres y electrodomésticos para la adecuación y dotación de la Casa de la Mujer de la Asociación Municipal de Colonos del Pato (AMCOP).
- Rehabilitation Works for Lari Wendani Irrigation Scheme at Kanyotu Village, Waseges Ward, Subukia Sub-County, Nakuru County
- Fourniture des équipements informatique du PFCIGL
- Adquisición de Equipos Informáticos para GS y GA.
Open IT & Telecom tenders in Morocco
- Travaux de pré-câblage réseaux informatiques et électriques au profit du 1er Arrondissement de Police relevant du District de Police Mehdia (en lot unique). ... Travaux de pré-câblage réseaux informatiques et électriques au profit du 1er Arrondissement de Police relevant du District de Police Mehdia (en lot unique). Acheteur public : CHEF DE LA SURETE PROVINCIAL DE KENITRA· closes 3 Nov
- Acquisition du matériel informatique pour le compte de l’Agence Nationale du Soutien Social
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Supply and Delivery of Laptops and Related Accessories Tender no. Amref/04/09/2026/014Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Provision of ICT Security Software LicencesAccountant General Department · Malawi
- Procurement of Laptops SeptemberPublic Procurement and Disposal of Assets Authority · Malawi
- Procurement of Computer AccessoriesMinistry of Finance, Internal Resource Division, National Board of Revenue, Taxes Zone-6, Chattogram · Bangladesh
- Correction of the Boundaries of Mouza Maps Used in the CensusMinistry of Planning, Statistics and Informatics Division, Bangladesh Bureau of Statistics (BBS), Strengthening GIS and Geocoding System of BBS Project · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →