Accepting bidstenderIndia
Laying of interlocking CC paver blocks to Approach road at front side of Annex building and parking area allotted for AP LSA, at back side of annex building, BSNL Bhavan compound, Chuttugunta, Vijayawada
Issued by Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada · CE Civil · via eProcurement (NIC) — etenders.gov.in
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,66,432
- Reference
- NIT. No. 22/BSNL-CDV/2026-27
- Location
- Central/Multi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 11,330
- Period of Work
- 45
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 520004
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Andhra Pradesh Telecom Circle- Vijayawada · CE Civil, going back to July 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 4,010 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Additional works for Refurbishing of 2nd floor and 3rd floor of annex building for the accommodation of O/o the ADGT, AP LSA, Vijayawada in BSNL Bhavan compound, chuttugunta, Vijayawada.· closes 18 Sept
- Dismantling 60M GBT at Mundlamuru (Prakasam Dist) and providing foundation and erection of the same including horizontal gantry at GMT office, Guntur.2nd call· closes 7 Sept
- Providing foundation and erection of 40M Ground Narrow based light weight tower including horizontal gantry and OD BTS/EA BED at RAMAYYAPATNAM, Prakasam District.2nd call· closes 7 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGAL· closes 6 Oct
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABAD· closes 20 Sept
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPUR· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →