Latvia – Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services – Kuģu ekspluatācijā radīto MARPOL 73/78 konvencijas I pielikuma atkritumu apsaimniekošana Liepājas ostā
Issued by Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas pārvalde · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 610207-2026
- Location
- Latvia
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Kuģu ekspluatācijā radīto MARPOL 73/78 konvencijas I pielikuma atkritumu apsaimniekošana Liepājas ostā
Lots Lot 1 — Kuģu ekspluatācijā radīto MARPOL 73/78 konvencijas I pielikuma atkritumu apsaimniekošana Liepājas ostā
Buyer: Liepājas speciālās ekonomiskās zonas pārvalde
Buyer country: LVA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 13 open Water & Environment tenders in Latvia. This one closes in 30 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Latvia – Cleaning services – Robežkontroles punktu apsaimniekošana· closes 23 Sept
- Latvia – Snow-clearing services – Jelgavas novada pašvaldības ielu/ceļu uzturēšana 2026/2027.gada ziemas periodā· closes 6 Oct
- Latvia – Snow-clearing services – Dienvidkurzemes novada pašvaldības autoceļu un ielu ikdienas uzturēšana ziemas sezonā· closes 2 Oct
- Latvia – Snow-clearing services – Aizkraukles novada pašvaldības ielu un ceļu uzturēšanas darbi 2026.-2027.gada ziemas sezonā· closes 19 Sept
- Latvia – Cleaning services – Telpu uzkopšanas pakalpojuma sniegšana Liepājas Centrālās administrācijas struktūrvienībā “Liepājas pārstāvniecība Rīgā” vajadzībām· closes 22 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610207-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Tucson Regional Hazardous Waste Removal and DisposalDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA DISPOSITION SERVICES · DLA DISPOSTION SERVICE - EBS · United States
- CJAG Monitoring Well Closures — Other Environmental ServicesDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7NU USPFO ACTIVITY OH ARNG · United States
- Chemistry Research for the Division of Translational Toxicology (DTT)HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES, DEPARTMENT OF · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH · NATIONAL INSTITUTES OF HEALTH NICHD · United States
- Brand-name supply purchase Cincinnati Sub-Zero Micro-Climate Benchtop Environmental Test ChamberDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · OTHER_DIVISION · W2R2 USA ENGR R AND D CTR · United States
- Wastewater System Improvements Stuttgart National Aquaculture CenterAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA FOREST SERVICE-SPOC EAST · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →