FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbLatvia

Latvia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Issued by Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils psihoneiroloģiskā slimnīca" · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
29 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
Value
EUR 1,10,000
Reference
596484-2026
Location
Latvia
Sector
Agriculture & Food
Type
goods

Details

Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lots Lot 1 — Piens un kefīrs (estimated 110000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 2 — Piena produkti (estimated 190000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 3 — Maizes produkti (estimated 110000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 4 — Liellopu gaļa (estimated 130000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 5 — Saldētā putnu gaļa (estimated 78000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 6 — Zivs (estimated 30000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 7 — Olas (estimated 30000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 8 — Graudaugu pārstrādes produkti (estimated 13500.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 9 — Citi graudaugu un pākšaugu pārstrādes produkti (estimated 21000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 10 — Graudaugu pārstrādes produkti, pupiņas un zirņi (estimated 35000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 11 — Bakaleja (estimated 95000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 12 — Svaigi kāposti, galda bietes, sīpoli, burkāni (decembris- aprīlis; septembris- novembris) (estimated 28000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde Lot 13 — Svaigi kāposti, galda bietes, sīpoli, burkāni (maijs-augusts) (estimated 17000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 14 — Kartupeļi (estimated 45000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 15 — Āboli (estimated 15000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 16 — Augļi (estimated 15000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 17 — Skābēti kāposti, sālīti gurķi un marinētas bietes (estimated 17500.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Lot 18 — Dārzeņi (estimated 20000.00): Pārtikas produktu piegāde

Buyer: Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Daugavpils psihoneiroloģiskā slimnīca"

Buyer country: LVA

Procedure: open

CPV code: 15000000

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

There are 9 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Latvia. This one closes in 27 days.

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Agriculture & Food tenders

All Agriculture & Food tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →