Latvia – Engineering design services – Satiksmes drošības un mierināšanas pasākumu uz reģionālā autoceļa P1 Rīga – Carnikava – Ādaži 27,145 – 27,535 km būvprojekta izstrāde un autoruzraudzība
Issued by Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi" · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 609683-2026
- Location
- Latvia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Satiksmes drošības un mierināšanas pasākumu uz reģionālā autoceļa P1 Rīga – Carnikava – Ādaži 27,145 – 27,535 km būvprojekta izstrāde un autoruzraudzība
Lots Lot 1 — Satiksmes drošības un mierināšanas pasākumu uz reģionālā autoceļa P1 Rīga – Carnikava – Ādaži 27,145 – 27,535 km būvprojekta izstrāde un autoruzraudzība
Buyer: Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi"
Buyer country: LVA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71320000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Valsts sabiedrība ar ierobežotu atbildību "Latvijas Valsts ceļi", going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 82 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Latvia. This one closes in 31 days.
More from this buyer
- Latvia – Repair, maintenance and associated services related to roads and other equipment – Satiksmes uzskaites aprīkojuma un momentānā ātruma displeju uzturēšana 4 gadu periodā· closes 17 Sept
- Latvia – Bridge-design services – Tiltu būvprojektu izstrāde un autoruzraudzība (Gaujas tilts autoceļa P8 Inciems – Sigulda – Ķegums km 11,50 un Ceļa pārvads autoceļa P120 Talsi – Stende – Kuldīga 5,775 km (2 līgumi))· closes 29 Sept
- Latvia – Road construction works – Satiksmes drošības uzlabošana valsts galvenā autoceļa A9 Rīga (Skulte) - Liepāja un valsts reģionālā autoceļa P98 Jelgava (Tušķi) - Tukums krustojumā (Apšupe)· closes 16 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Latvia – Construction work – Berģu Mūzikas un mākslas pamatskolas ēkas Skolas ielā 8 Upesciemā jaunā korpusa 2.kārta· closes 25 Sept
- Latvia – Railway construction works – Dzelzceļa infrastruktūras modernizācija līnijā Jāņavārti-Ogre: projektēšana un būvdarbi· closes 21 Oct
- Latvia – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Paziņojumu par būvniecību izstrāde un autoruzraudzība esošo telpu pielāgošanai III kategorijas patvertnes (patvēruma vietas) ierīkošanai Liepājas izglītības iestādēs· closes 6 Oct
- Latvia – Architectural and related services – Būvniecības dokumentācijas izstrāde Padela laukuma izbūvei Limbažu pilsētas stadiona teritorijā un autoruzraudzība būvdarbu laikā· closes 6 Oct
- Latvia – Demolition work – Būvniecības ieceres dokumentācijas izstrāde, autoruzraudzība un būvju demontāža Jēkabpils novadā· closes 23 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-609683-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →