Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- SD-CRS-531680-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Sudan
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710
Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531680-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 168000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 168000000.00
Signed Contract price SDG 168000000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
AGROMASTER LTD (1089091)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00
DAL GROUP (1089061)
Mobile: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 228000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 228000000.00
OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 174000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 174000000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 11 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Sudan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Agriculture & Food tenders in Sudan
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision 1
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisaa locality, subdivision 5
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 4
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Al Managil locality, subdivision 2
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- Providing and laying of RCC Pipe from Opp. Shop Shri Jugal Kishor Pan towards Shop of Tagore Painter and Makkar Dairy towards B.R Property in Ward no. 08, Municipal Corporation Ambala City. (Recall)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Amballa · India
- Maint of Plantation Campa Scheme in Samalkha East BlockHaryana Government · PCCF Office · CF Central Rohtak · DFO Panipat · India
- handling work paddy purchase 26-27 wheat 27-28 BUDAUN B-PAX LTD JAGATU.P. Co Operative Union Limited · Regional Office Bareilly · India
- Dairy Flat Highway RP4590m Slip Remediation & Associated WorksNew Zealand Government · New Zealand
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →