Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- SD-CRS-531656-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Sudan
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710
Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531656-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 1
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/18
Duration of Contract
15 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SALSABEEL SPECIALIZED ASSOCIATION (1089096)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 351600000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 351600000.00
Signed Contract price SDG 351600000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
ABDALLA MOHAMED ELIMAM (1089081)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 456000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 456000000.00
MOHAMMED ABDALLA BABIKIR (1089092)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 372000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 372000000.00
AGROMASTER LTD (1089091)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 642000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 642000000.00
DAL GROUP (1089061)
Mobile: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 468000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 468000000.00
ELTAYIB MOHAMMED BAKHEET (1089089)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 456000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 456000000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Sudan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Procurement of 10,100 qt. Agricultural lime for acidic soil reclamation in Bursa Woreda for the 8 rehabilitated micro-watersheds.
- Contractualisation avec MUAMBA Simon, KABUYA Schadrac et MPONGO Landry pour la Contextualisation du droit congolais à l’Acte uniforme portant organisation des procédures collectives d’apurement du passif
Open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Sudan
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and leveling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 3
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 5
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 4
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of E-Quotation through E-Tender for Velanchettiyur FP at Km. 332.000 for 4lane divided carriageway facility of Karur to Dindigul Section of NH-7 from Km 292.600 to 373.725 in Tamil NaduNational Highways Authority of India · Head Office - NHAI · Commercial Operation - NHAI · India
- Tender 21: TENDER NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES ON LEASE BASIS, FOR SHIFTING OF SME TINSUKIA BRANCH, ASSAMState Bank of India · India
- TENT ON RENT FY 2026 27Directorate Urban Administration and Development · Join Director-Gwalior Division - UAD · Shivpuri-Nagar Parishad Magroni · India
- APX056 - Competitive Land, Design and Build Competition for Westbank DerryApex Housing Association · United Kingdom
- CBC-2132-RFI-EM Lone Worker DevicesCentral Bedfordshire Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →