Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026
- Reference
- SD-CRS-531678-NC-RFQ
- Location
- Sudan
- Sector
- Real Estate & Facilities
- Type
- services
Details
Contract Award
Project: P181490-Sudan - Enhancing Community Resilience Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4710
Bid/Contract Reference No: SD-CRS-531678-NC-RFQ
Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations
Scope of Contract: Provision of Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 1
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/21
Duration of Contract
30 Day(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
OMER ABDALLA (ABU FURSAN FOR CONTRACTING) (1089199)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 414000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 297000000.00
Signed Contract price SDG 297000000.00
Evaluated Bidder(s):
AGROMASTER LTD (1089091)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 642000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 642000000.00
DAL GROUP (1089061)
Mobile: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 468000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 468000000.00
MOHAMED AHMED BABIKIR (1089201)
Phone: [contact details removed]
Country: Sudan
Bid Price at Opening SDG 492000000.00
Evaluated Bid Price SDG 492000000.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,843 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,843 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Sudan.
Open now from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for a Framework Agreement to Provide Environmental and Social Impact Assessment (ESIA) and Resettlement Action Plan (RAP)
- Land preparation services: Ridging, planting, canal prep for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Engagement of Consultant for Supervision of Implementation of Flood and Erosion Control Project for Tsofon Kaomapni-Yakubun Bauchi-Sulaiman Adamu-Gwallaga Mayaka Communities.
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Supply and Delivery of Two( 2) Double Cabin Pick-ups for UTGA and One (1) Station Wagon for OPM under IFPA-CD Project
Open Real Estate & Facilities tenders in Sudan
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision1
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and leveling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 3
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; Hasaheisa locality, subdivision 2
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 4
- Land preparation services: heavy discing and levelling for summer 2026; El Kamleen locality, subdivision 5
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this real estate & facilities opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Real Estate & Facilities tenders
- Providing and laying of RCC Pipe from Opp. Shop Shri Jugal Kishor Pan towards Shop of Tagore Painter and Makkar Dairy towards B.R Property in Ward no. 08, Municipal Corporation Ambala City. (Recall)Haryana Government · Urban Local Bodies · MC Amballa · India
- WARD NO 7 DARSHAN KANAK NAGAR EARTH FILLING IN PARK AND PARKING LANDDirectorate of Local Bodies UP · Nagar Panchayat Kanchausi Kanpur Dehat · India
- Providing Basic amenities in the work of Construction of Additional Scientific Storage Godown of 1500M.T capacity in TNCSC Godown campus at Thulaiyanur Village in Thirumayam Taluk in Pudukottai DistrictTamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation · Head Office - Chennai · India
- Procurement of Operation Services for Port Reception Facility (PRF) Plant under Mongla Port Authority at PP Site, Mongla for a period of 30 (Thirty) MonthsMinistry of Shipping, Mongla Port Authority, Harbour Master · Bangladesh
- Construction Solar Powered Standalone DW facility with Ordex System at Agrang Pt.I AC 128529855 under the Award of 15th FC Tied Grant for the year 2025-26 duringBodoland Territorial Council · Panchayat and Rural Development-BTC · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →