L25058 -T-TC - Infrastructure Directorate Multi-Disciplinary Design Flexible Framework
Issued by London Luton Airport Operations Limited · via UK Find a Tender Service
- Published
- 20 Nov 2025
- Closes
- 30 Nov 2029
- Value
- GBP 50,00,000
- Reference
- L25058 -T-TC
- Location
- United Kingdom
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Establish two five-year flexible frameworks for project design and associated requirements. These flexible frameworks will support LLA’s capital programme delivery by streamlining procurement of design services, NEC Supervisors and statutory Principal Designers, in compliance with the Construction (Design and Management) Regulations 2015 and the Building Safety Act 2023. This will also improve capital expenditure efficiency by directly contracting rather than utilising through frameworks or appointed suppliers. LLA is not subject to the Procurement Act 2023, this request for tender is not issued in accordance with any specific processes, procedures or requirements under the Procurement Act 2023 (including any requirements in respect of issuing notices, communications or post award assessment summaries).
Please see the tender documents on our Jaggaer portal for further details.
Context for bidders
London Luton Airport Operations Limited has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 229 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United Kingdom. This one closes in 1187 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction Professional Services DPS
- Qualification System for the provision of Engineering, Procurement and Construction Services for South West Scotland Onshore System (SWSOS)
- Infrastructure Directorate Monitoring Frameworks
- Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Minor Construction Works across the County of Powys
- UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- B115000218營保組-改善節能措施成效計畫龍華科技大學 · Taiwan
- PROVN OF FALSE CEILING AND IMPROVEMENT IN BLDG NO T-35 (TRG SHED) AND T-36 (MI ROOM) OF MED REGT SPL REPAIR OF CGI SHEET FALSE CEILING ROOFING AND REWIRING IN BLDG NO T-49 50 51 52 OF (I) ENGR SQN PROVN OF 01 X SECUR AT RATNUCHAK UNDER GE KALUCHAKE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC AND CE PATHANKOT ZONE - MES · CWE JAMMU - MES · GE KALUCHAK - MES · India
- REPAIRS TO GARAGES AND GARAGES GATE, ROOF AND OTHER ASSOCIATED WORK COMMON AREA OF HIGH RISE ACCN AND CONNCETED B/R WORK IN THE AREA OF AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (EAST) DELHIE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES · CWE DELHI CANTT-MES · GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-MES · India
- Provision of Arboriculture Garden Lighting and As and As to Parking Shed of MES Complex at Naval Station, Bheemunipatnam and Provision of Hardstanding and RCC Drain Covers in Area Adjacent to Hangar No. 1, 9 Viper Hangar of TP Area at INS KalingaE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES · CWE (P) VISHAKHAPATNAM - MES · GE (P) (NAVY) KALINGA - MES · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →