FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderUnited States

John Deere 5075E Cab Tractor with Rhino AG 4155 Attachment Brand Name or Equal

Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE TEST CENTER · FA2823 AFTC PZIO · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
10 Sept 2026, 17:00 UTC
Reference
FA282326Q0066
Location
United States
Sector
Manufacturing & Supply

Details

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE TEST CENTER · FA2823 AFTC PZIO is soliciting John Deere 5075E Cab Tractor with Rhino AG 4155 Attachment Brand Name or Equal. Solicitation number FA282326Q0066. Classified under NAICS 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 17:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.

Amendment 0002: Extend quotation due date. Amendment 0001: Amend model number to match revised Salient Characteristics and new due date. Notice to Offerors: Funding is not currently available for this requirement. The Government anticipates awarding the contract no later than 1 October 2026; however, award may occur earlier if funding becomes available. This combined synopsis and solicitation is prepared in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12, Commercial Products and Commercial Services. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; quotations are being requested, and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. The Air Force Test Center (AFTC), Operational Contracting Division, Eglin Air Force Base, Florida, is issuing Request for Quotations (RFQ) FA282326Q0066 to establish a contract for John Deere 5075E Cab Tractor with Rhino AG 4155 Attachment Brand Name or Equal. All work shall be performed in accordance with (IAW) Salient Characteristics, dated 13 August 2026, and will be executed as Firm-Fixed-Price contract. This acquisition is a 100 percent Small Business set-aside under NAICS code 333111 (Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing), which carries a size standard of 1,250 Employees. The applicable Product Service Code (PSC) is 2420. Offerors must clearly identify their business size status within their quotations to be considered eligible for award.

Context for bidders

There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 6 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Manufacturing & Supply tenders

All Manufacturing & Supply tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →