Italy – Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work – Procedura aperta telematica per la conclusione di un Accordo Quadro multioperatore per l’esecuzione di lavori sui beni immobili di proprietà o in uso all’Azienda USL di Reggio Emilia, ai sensi dell’ar
Issued by AZIENDA USL DI REGGIO EMILIA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,35,18,844.69
- Reference
- 606861-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Procedura aperta telematica per la conclusione di un Accordo Quadro multioperatore per l’esecuzione di lavori sui beni immobili di proprietà o in uso all’Azienda USL di Reggio Emilia, ai sensi dell’art. 59 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023 e smi.
Lots Lot 1 — Accordo Quadro multioperatore per l’esecuzione di lavori sui beni immobili di proprietà o in uso all’Azienda USL di Reggio Emilia (estimated 13518844.69)
Buyer: AZIENDA USL DI REGGIO EMILIA
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45200000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 77 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Italy – Bridge renewal construction work – Procedura aperta, suddivisa in 2 lotti, per l'affidamento di 2 accordi quadro relativi al programma di interventi di messa in sicurezza e monitoraggio di ponti e viadotti della viabilita' provinciale della Provincia di Barletta-Andria-Trani - durata triennale· closes 5 Oct
- Italy – Engineering services – COMUNE DI MONTECORVINO ROVELLA - Servizio di Coordinamento della Sicurezza in fase di Esecuzione per lintervento di completamento e la riqualificazione delle aree esterne del Centro Servizi Multimediale Planetario San Pietro Technological and Environmental Centre European Planetarium San Pietro· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Parking lot construction work – Gara d’appalto per l’affidamento in concessione, su proposta di Project Financing ai sensi dell'art. 193 ex del D. Lgs. 36/2023, di realizzazione e gestione di area attrezzata di sosta temporanea per camper ed autobus e lavori accessori, finalizzata alla valorizzazione e allo sviluppo del turismo all'aria aperta., CUP· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Project and design preparation, estimation of costs – U003 P1 AMPLIAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI CARDIOLOGIA E PNEUMOLOGIA PROGETTO DI FATTIBILITÀ TECNICO-ECONOMICA FINALIZZATO ALL’APPALTO INTEGRATO E COORDINAMENTO DELLA SICUREZZA IN FASE DI PROGETTAZIONE CON OPZIONI· closes 7 Oct
- Italy – Monitoring and control services – Controllo dosimetrico· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-606861-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →