Italy – Snow-clearing services – Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva
Issued by Comune di Dalmine · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,50,000
- Reference
- 597251-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva
Lots Lot 1 — Procedura aperta, a rilevanza comunitaria per l’affidamento del servizio di sgombero neve e trattamento antighiaccio, in regime di accordo quadro per la stipula di futuri contratti attuativi, per il quadriennio 2026-2029 o al raggiungimento dell’importo stimato di € 450.000,00 oltre iva (estimated 450000.00)
Buyer: Comune di Dalmine
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90620000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 48 open Water & Environment tenders in Italy. This one closes in 19 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Italy – Office, school and office equipment cleaning services – PROCEDURA APERTA PER AFFIDAMENTO SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA DEGLI IMMOBILI DI PROPRIETÀ DEL COMUNE DI LA MADDALENA, PER LA DURATA DI ANNI TRE· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Household-refuse disposal services – Procedura Aperta ex art 71 del Dlgs 36 2023 per l'affidamento del servizio di trasporto e smaltimento del rifiuto avente codice EER 200108 prodotto dal servizio di raccolta lungo le strade cittadine del Comune di Salerno durata di 6 mesi con proroga prolungamento di ulteriori 6 mesi· closes 16 Sept
- Italy – Office cleaning services – AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI PULIZIA DEGLI UFFICI PROVINCIALI· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Cleaning services – SERVIZI DI FACILITY MANAGEMENT ALL’INTERNO DEL COMPLESSO IMMOBILIARE DEL MEFIT PER N.2 LOTTI· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Refuse recycling services – Servizio di selezione, suddiviso in 2 lotti, del multi-materiale leggero e plastica provenienti dalla raccolta differenziata nella Città di Palermo· closes 2 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-597251-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- France – Street-sweeping services – NETTOYAGE DES VOIES PUBLIQUES DE LA COLLECTIVITE DE SAINT-MARTINCollectivité de Saint Martin (978) · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Objektreinigungen im Stadtteil LindenhofStadt Mannheim - Fachbereich Bau- und Immobilienmanagement · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Kita 69, Kita 70, Kinder- und Jugendhilfezentrum Aster - GebäudereinigungLandeshauptstadt Erfurt, Stadtverwaltung, Stadtkämmerei-Vergabestelle · Germany
- Sweden – Radioactive-, toxic-, medical- and hazardous waste services – Farligt avfallNodava AB · Sweden
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →