Italy – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servizio di manutenzione ordinaria programmata, pronto intervento, manutenzione correttiva a guasto e straordinaria di portoni industriali, cancelli motorizzati e non, sbarre di accesso e tornelli a tutta altezza presso i siti gestiti da ATAC e delle stazioni Metropolitane linee A-B-B1 e C
Issued by ATAC - Acquisti Industriali · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 45,90,037.05
- Reference
- 607488-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Facility Management & Cleaning
- Type
- services
Details
Servizio di manutenzione ordinaria programmata, pronto intervento, manutenzione correttiva a guasto e straordinaria di portoni industriali, cancelli motorizzati e non, sbarre di accesso e tornelli a tutta altezza presso i siti gestiti da ATAC e delle stazioni Metropolitane linee A-B-B1 e C
Lots Lot 1 — Servizio di manutenzione ordinaria programmata, pronto intervento, manutenzione correttiva a guasto e straordinaria di portoni industriali, cancelli motorizzati e non, sbarre di accesso e tornelli a tutta altezza presso i siti gestiti da ATAC e delle stazioni Metropolitane linee A-B-B1 e C (estimated 4590037.05)
Buyer: ATAC - Acquisti Industriali
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 50100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ATAC - Acquisti Industriali, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 27 open Facility Management & Cleaning tenders in Italy. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Italy – Cemetery services and cremation services – SERVIZIO PER LA GESTIONE, CONDUZIONE E MANUTENZIONE ORDINARIA DELL’IMPIANTO DI CREMAZIONE DI PIAZZA CIPRESSI A CINISELLO BALSAMO PER LA DURATA DI 24 MESI· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – ARIA_2026_001 Procedura aperta multilotto ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, per l’aff., in AQ ai sensi dell’art. 59 comma 4 lettera b) del D.Lgs. n. 36/2023, del servizio di gestione e man. delle app. elettromedicali· closes 12 Nov
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of measuring apparatus – G26-S8771 servizio di manutenzione della strumentazione di misura degli impianti di depurazione e acquedotto in gestione a Viacqua Spa - Lotti 3· closes 8 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations – GLOBAL SERVICE ISTITUZIONE SCUOLE E NIDI D'INFANZIA· closes 20 Oct
- Italy – Repair and maintenance services of rolling stock – S07 - Revisione di SET pneumatici treni Meneghino· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-607488-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this facility management & cleaning opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Facility Management & Cleaning tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
- Germany – Street-cleaning services – Ölspurbeseitigung auf dem Essener StadtgebietStadt Essen, Zentrales Vergabemanagement · Germany
- Spain – Cleaning and polishing products – Acuerdo Marco Suministro de productos químicos, celulosa, herramientas, útiles y accesorios de limpieza para su utilización en centros y dependencias de la Universidad de Granada.Rectorado de la Universidad de Granada · Spain
- France – Cleaning and sanitation services – PRESTATION D'ENTRETIEN ET DE NETTOYAGE DES LOCAUX DE L'AGEFIPHAGEFIPH · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →