Italy – Refuse collection services – Affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Issued by Consorzio CEV · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 40,65,775.56
- Reference
- 608912-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Water & Environment
- Type
- services
Details
Procedura aperta ex art. 71 d. lgs. 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Lots Lot 1 — Affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE (estimated 4065775.56): Procedura aperta ex art. 71 d. lgs. 36/2023 per l’affidamento del servizio di gestione dei rifiuti urbani nel comune di Arcole (VR) - procedura a ridotto impatto ambientale – DM 07/04/2025 - II REINDIZIONE
Buyer: Consorzio CEV
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 90511000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 61 open Water & Environment tenders in Italy. This one closes in 9 days.
Similar Water & Environment tenders
- Italy – Refuse Collection Services – Affidamento in Appalto per 24 MES del Servizio DI Raccolta e Trasporto RSU ED Assimilati e Servizio DI Igiene Urbana per la Città DI Monteparano· closes 24 Sept
- Italy – Urban solid-refuse collection services – P.A. per conto del comune di BAGNARA CALABRA «Servizio di Igiene Urbana e Gestione dei Rifiuti Urbani a ridotto Impatto ambientale ai sensi del D.M. 7 Aprile 2025 – Appalto Verde per la durata di anni 3 (tre)»· closes 18 Sept
- Italy – Sewage treatment services – Revamping Coclee di Sollevamento Fanghi n. 1, 2 e 3, incluso il servizio di manutenzione annuale dell'impianto di depurazione di Monza, San Rocco· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Building-cleaning services – MADRUZZO - PULIZIE EDIFICI COMUNALI· closes 5 Oct
- Italy – Sludge treatment services – Servizio di trasporto e trattamento del digestato prodotto dall’impianto di fermentazione anaero-bica di Lana (CER 190604)· closes 16 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608912-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- Etudes d’exécutionMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Installation D'Une Station Monobloc de Denitrification (par OI) des Eaux des Forages Alimentant le Centre el Hajeb – LOT : Equipement ... Installation D'Une Station Monobloc de Denitrification (par OI) des Eaux des Forages Alimentant le Centre el Hajeb – LOT : Equipement Acheteur Public : Office National de L'Electricite et de L'Eau Potable - Branche EAUMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- La Gestion DéléguéeMarchés Publics du Maroc (acheteur public) · Morocco
- Design and Construction Works of an Ash landfill Cell and associated Infrastructure, for the Waste to Energy Plant at South Regional Waste Management Facility in Hithadhoo- Addu CityMinistry of Climate Change, Environment and Energy · Maldives
- Construction of Solar Based Deep Boring at Mandudih Panchyat under Pundi Project, CSR Scheme 2026-27 of Kuju Area.Central Coalfields Limited · Kuju · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →