Italy – Railway equipment – AQ per la formitura e il servizio di taratura e manutenzione di rilevatori portatili, carrellini e sonde per controlli non distruttivi (CND) ad ultrasuoni ed a correnti indotte su rotaie e deviatoi delle linee dell’Infrastruttura Ferroviaria Nazionale gestita da RFI
Issued by Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A. · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 68,83,078.76
- Reference
- 600326-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
DAC.0120.2026 - AQ fornitura e il servizio di taratura e manutenzione di rilevatori portatili, carrellini e sonde
Lots Lot 1 — Busta tecnico/economica Lotto 1 - DAC.0120.2026 (estimated 6883078.76) Lot 2 — Busta tecnico/economica Lotto 2 - DAC.0120.2026 (estimated 4129847.26) Lot 3 — Busta tecnico/economica Lotto 3 - DAC.0120.2026 (estimated 2753231.5)
Buyer: Rete Ferroviaria Italiana S.p.A.
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34940000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 35 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Italy. This one closes in 50 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Italy – Public-service buses – Fornitura di n. 1 autobus alimentato a metano per il servizio di Trasporto Pubblico Locale urbano su gomma in area a domanda debole. Codice CUP· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO nel territorio del Comune di Lucca - Appalto conforme alla normativa sui CAM D.M. 157· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Road transport services – PROCEDURA APERTA APPALTO DEL SERVIZIO DI TRASPORTO SCOLASTICO DEGLI ALUNNI DELLE SCUOLE D’INFANZIA, PRIMARIE E SECONDARIA DI PRIMO GRADO UBICATE NEL TERRITORIO DEL COMUNE DI CIVITELLA PAGANICO DAL 01 01 2027 AL 31 08· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Public road transport services – SUBAFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO SULLE LINEE NEL BACINO DI MERANO (LANA, VAL D’ULTIMO E ZONE LIMITROFE)· closes 23 Sept
- Italy – Public-service buses – FORNITURA DI AUTOBUS - DIVISA IN QUATTRO LOTTI· closes 20 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600326-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Czechia – Trolleybuses – Dodávka nízkopodlažních parciálních článkových trolejbusůDopravní podnik města České Budějovice, a.s. · Czechia
- Poland – Firefighting vehicles – „Zakup ciężkiego samochodu ratowniczo-gaśniczego dla OSP KSRG Lipiny Dolne”Ochotnicza Straż Pożarna w Lipinach Dolnych · Poland
- Poland – Public transport services by railways – Świadczenie usług publicznych w zakresie wojewódzkich kolejowych przewozów pasażerskich na terenie województwa warmińsko–mazurskiegoWojewództwo Warmińsko-Mazurskie · Poland
- Czechia – Refuse-collection vehicles – Vůz pro sběr odpadu pro SSÚD Nová Ves, Domašov, Svojkovice, PodivínŘeditelství silnic a dálnic s. p. · Czechia
- Romania – Motor vehicle liability insurance services – SERVICII DE ASIGURARE RCA SI CASCOSERVICIUL JUDETEAN DE AMBULANTA ARGES · Romania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →