Italy – Parks Maintenance Services – Gara Europea a Procedura Aperta Telematica, L’Affidamento del Servizio DI Gestione Integrata Pluriennale del Verde Pubblico DI Pertinenza del Comune DI Seveso (MB), per la Durata DI Mesi 36 (3 Anni),Oltre Eventuale Proroga Contrattuale DI Mesi 24 (2 Anni)
Issued by Provincia di Monza e della Brianza · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 21,31,630.2
- Reference
- 608021-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Agriculture & Food
- Type
- services
Details
GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA, L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE INTEGRATA PLURIENNALE DEL VERDE PUBBLICO DI PERTINENZA DEL COMUNE DI SEVESO (MB), PER LA DURATA DI MESI 36 (3 ANNI),OLTRE EVENTUALE PROROGA CONTRATTUALE DI MESI 24 (2 ANNI)
Lots Lot 1 — GARA EUROPEA A PROCEDURA APERTA TELEMATICA, L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE INTEGRATA PLURIENNALE DEL VERDE PUBBLICO DI PERTINENZA DEL COMUNE DI SEVESO (MB), PER LA DURATA DI MESI 36 (3 ANNI),OLTRE EVENTUALE PROROGA CONTRATTUALE DI MESI 24 (2 ANNI) (estimated 2131630.20)
Buyer: Provincia di Monza e della Brianza
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 77313000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 25 open Agriculture & Food tenders in Italy. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Agriculture & Food tenders
- Italy – Restaurant and Food-Serving Services – Procedura Aperta per L’Appalto del Servizio DI Ristorazione a Favore DI Persone Anziane Della R.S.a. “Centro Residenziale Matteo Remaggi – Azienda Pubblica DI Servizi Alla Persona” DI Cascina per 36 Mesi con Opzione DI Prosecuzione Fino AD Ulteriori 24 Mesi· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – Ornamental and pleasure gardens maintenance services – PROCEDURA APERTA IN MODALITA' TELEMATICA, EX ART. 71 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023, PER L'AFFIDAMENTO TRIENNALE, DEL SERVIZIO DI MANUTENZIONE DELLE AREE VERDI ORIZZONTALI, CONSISTENTE NEL TAGLIO DELL'ERBA DELLE AREE VERDI PUBBLICHE GESTITE DA ASPES S.p.A.· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – School catering services – SERVIZIO DI REFEZIONE DESTINATO ALLE SCUOLE DELL'INFANZIA E PRIMARIE DI MINTURNO E DI SCAURI, ALL'ASILO NIDO POLLINE ED AL CENTRO DIURNO PER DIVERSAMENTE ABILI COME LE SIRENE, PER ANNI QUATTRO· closes 3 Oct
- Italy – Planting and maintenance services of green areas – COMUNE ID BOSCOREALE (NA): Gara europea a procedura aperta telematica ai sensi dell’art. 71 del d. lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm.ii., aggiudicata con il criterio dell’offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa sulla base del miglior rapporto qualità/prezzo - SERVIZIO DI GESTIONE E MANUTENZIONE ORDINARIA E STRAORDINARIA DEL VERDE P· closes 2 Oct
- Italy – Restaurant waiter services – Accordo Quadro per Servizi Di Catering da prestare in occasione di corsi formativi, eventi, incontri o riunioni istituzionali, convegni o seminari che si terranno presso la sede dell’Istituto· closes 27 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608021-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this agriculture & food opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Agriculture & Food tenders
- FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAYERS BIRDS, CAGES, AND ASSORTED POULTRY ACCESSORIES FOR THE YEARST. JOHN’S TEACHERS’ TRAINING COLLEGE, KILIMAMBOGO · Kenya
- France – Luncheon vouchers – Fourniture et livraison de coupons restaurantLoire Semène · France
- Poland – Fruit, vegetables and related products – Dostawa artykułów żywnościowychSamodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej w Działdowie · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Spain – Television Services – Acuerdo Marco para la Contratación del Servicio de Grúa Cabeza Caliente para los Programas de Canal sur Radio y Televisión S.a.CANAL SUR RADIO Y TELEVISION, S.A. · Spain
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →