Italy – Orthopaedic supplies – 25PRO006 - Materiali per Traumatologia Generale, Bacino, Sterno e Coste
Issued by Azienda Regionale di Coordinamento per la Salute · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 1,89,52,528.02
- Reference
- 592226-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
25PRO006 - Materiali per Traumatologia Generale, Bacino, Sterno e Coste
Lots Lot 1 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.01 (estimated 18952528.02) Lot 2 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.03 (estimated 900592) Lot 3 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.04 (estimated 497658) Lot 4 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.05 (estimated 180642) Lot 5 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.06 (estimated 7826630) Lot 6 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.07 (estimated 1466556) Lot 7 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.08 (estimated 758553.6) Lot 8 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.09 (estimated 330153.6) Lot 9 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.10 (estimated 779688) Lot 10 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.11 (estimated 629748) Lot 11 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.12 (estimated 615825) Lot 12 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.13 (estimated 711620) Lot 13 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.14 (estimated 401879.19) Lot 14 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.15 (estimated 313594.52) Lot 15 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.16 (estimated 73816.91) Lot 16 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.17 (estimated 249067) Lot 17 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.18 (estimated 2004912) Lot 18 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.19 (estimated 20287.76) Lot 19 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.20 (estimated 129852.8) Lot 20 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.21 (estimated 10991554) Lot 21 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.22 (estimated 59238.2) Lot 22 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.23 (estimated 424260.2) Lot 23 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.24 (estimated 22278.11) Lot 24 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.25 (estimated 559032.27) Lot 25 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.26 (estimated 7448448) Lot 26 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.27 (estimated 53551.78) Lot 27 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.28 (estimated 869052.24) Lot 28 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.29 (estimated 587800.51) Lot 29 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.30 (estimated 2610550.6) Lot 30 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.31 (estimated 2489301.51) Lot 31 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.32 (estimated 325703) Lot 32 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.33 (estimated 224434) Lot 33 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.34 (estimated 123165) Lot 34 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.35 (estimated 123165) Lot 35 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.36 (estimated 131376) Lot 36 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.37 (estimated 273700) Lot 37 — ID.25PRO006- Lotto n.38 (estimated 91005.27)
Buyer: Azienda Regionale di Coordinamento per la Salute
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33141700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from Azienda Regionale di Coordinamento per la Salute, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 67 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous health services – Procedura aperta per l'affidamento del servizio biennale di supporto assistenziale e di ausiliariato· closes 30 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MEDICAZIONI AVANZATE E SOSTITUTI CUTANEI· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – SERVICE Sistema diagnostico simil citofluorimetrico Luminex· closes 16 Oct
- Italy – Welfare services for the handicapped – PA Servizio trasporto utenti diversamente abili· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA IN SERVICE DI SISTEMI DIAGNOSTICI E REAGENTI PER L’AREA DELLA MICROBIOLOGIA DELLA S.C. LABORATORIO ANALISI UNIFICATO RIVOLI-PINEROLO PER UN PERIODO DI 48 MESI.· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-592226-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – Pharmaceutical products – ZP/CZD/100/26 Dostawa odczynników, kalibratorów, płynów systemowych, akcesoriów i materiałów kontrolnych niezbędnych do wykonywania badań z zakresu biochemii i immunochemii w surowicy i moczu wraz z dzierżawą dwóch analizatorów biochemiczno-immunochemicznych głównego i pomocniczego (backup).Instytut "Pomnik-Centrum Zdrowia Dziecka" · Poland
- Poland – Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment – Przeglądy oraz serwisy pogwarancyjne urządzeń medycznychKatowickie Centrum Onkologii · Poland
- Spain – Systems analysis and programming services – Servicios de gestión y evolución de la plataforma de gestores de base de datos y servidores de aplicaciones del Servicio Gallego de Salud.Servicio Gallego de Salud · Spain
- Poland – Dressings – Dostawa wyrobów medycznych jednorazowego użytku, w tym opatrunki, strzykawki, produkty biobójcze oraz inne różne urządzenia i produkty medyczne dla Wojskowego Instytutu Medycznego - PIBWojskowy Instytut Medyczny - Państwowy Instytut Badawczy · Poland
- Poland – Miscellaneous health services – Świadczenie usług medycznych z zakresu badań osób zatrzymanych przez Policję do celów prewencyjnych i procesowychKomenda Wojewódzka Policji w Opolu · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →