Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – tamponi floccati per la raccolta di campioni microbiologici
Issued by A.S.L. NAPOLI 1 CENTRO · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 4,13,000
- Reference
- 608575-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
procedura aperta, ai sensi dell’art. 71 con aggiudicazione ai sensi dell’art. 108, comma 1, del D. Lgs. 36/2023, per l’acquisto di una fornitura quinquennale, eventualmente prorogabile per ulteriori 12 mesi, di tamponi floccati per la raccolta di campioni microbiologici, completi di medium di trasporto in fase liquida e sistemi di arricchimento per parassiti occorrenti ai settori di batteriologia dei Laboratori di Patologia Clinica dell’ASL Napoli 1 Centro.
Lots Lot 1 — lotto 1 (estimated 413000.00)
Buyer: A.S.L. NAPOLI 1 CENTRO
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33190000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from A.S.L. NAPOLI 1 CENTRO, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 117 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Medical equipments – STENT BE-FLARED· closes 17 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Procedura Aperta in accordo quadro per la Fornitura annuale di Stent e DM per Emodinamica occorrenti alle Strutture della ASL Napoli 1 Centro· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – analizzatori automatici di ultima generazione per l’esecuzione degli esami emocromocitometrici completi di formula leucocitaria a cinque popolazioni· closes 9 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Procedura Aperta per l’affidamento della Fornitura di kit procedurali occorrenti ad AOU Pisana, AOU Senese e FTGM· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Prosthodontic and relining products – Procedura aperta per la fornitura in somministrazione di materiale necessario alla realizzazione, erogazione ed apposizione di protesi di vario sui pazienti fragili (PNES)· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Laboratory Reagents – Gara D’Appalto a Procedura Aperta, Attraverso IL Sistema Informatico DI Negoziazione Sintel AI Sensi Degli Artt. 14 e 71 del D. LGS. N. 36/2023 SS.MM.II, per la Fornitura DI UN Sistema Completo per L’Esecuzione e la Gestione DI Controlli DI Qualita’ Interni (CQI) per Test DI Sierologia Infettivologica e DI Biochimica Clinica da Destinare All’ Asst DI Lodi – Atti· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Catheters – Dispositivi per infusione accessi vascolari 2^ edizione· closes 15 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous Medical Devices and Products – Procedura Aperta Sopra Soglia Comunitaria per L’Affidamento Della Fornitura DI Reagenti e Sistemi DI Diagnostica Molecolare Infettivologica “Fast” Occorrenti Alla S.C. Microbiologia e Virologia per la Durata DI 60 Mesi, con Opzione DI Rinnovo DI 24 Mesi, Proroga Tecnica DI 6 Mesi e Clausola DI Adesione Successiva Fino AL 200%, da Aggiudicarsi co· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608575-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Vacancy Announcement: Recruitment of Board ChairpersonAmref Health Africa · Zambia
- Call to Join Amref Health Africa in Zambia Board of DirectorsAmref Health Africa · Kenya
- Initiative for Youth-Led Tobacco Control Advocacy EOI no. Amref/05/11/2025/023Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- NOTICE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Amref Health Africa in Kenya TENDER NO. AMREF /03/09/2026/013Amref Health Africa · Kenya
- Supply and delivery of Assorted Consumables 4Mzuzu Central Hospital · Malawi
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →