Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MATERIALE SANITARIO VARIO ED. 4
Issued by ASL BA · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 7,056
- Reference
- 596139-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Procedura aperta telematica, ai sensi degli artt. 25 e 71 del D. Lgs n. 36/2023 e s.m.i., suddivisa in n.91 lotti funzionali unici ed indivisibili, per l’affidamento della fornitura di Materiale Sanitario vario
Lots Lot 1 — CONCHIGLIA DI PROTEZIONE OCCHI (estimated 7056.00) Lot 2 — TOURNICHETTE (estimated 5600.00) Lot 3 — ABBASSALINGUA (estimated 14257.60) Lot 4 — SALVIETTE PER INCONTINENTI (estimated 28385.28) Lot 5 — SALVIETTE MONOUSO DETERGENTI/RINFRESCANTI (estimated 30105.60) Lot 6 — SALVIETTE MONOUSO DISINFETTANTI (estimated 21504.00) Lot 7 — MANOPOLE CON CLOREXIDINA (estimated 292320.00) Lot 8 — SALVIETTE ASSORBENTI (estimated 37333.33) Lot 9 — PELLICOLA PROTETTIVA ANTIMICROBICA (estimated 58240.00) Lot 10 — SOLUZIONE ADESIVA (estimated 19600.00) Lot 11 — SOLUZIONE RIMOZIONE ADESIVI (estimated 19600.00) Lot 12 — SALVIETTA FILM BARRIERA (estimated 61600.00) Lot 13 — SALVIETTA RIMOZIONE ADESIVI (estimated 20160.00) Lot 14 — COMPRESSA DI GARZA PIEGATA A ZAFFO C/FILO RADIOPACO (estimated 6673.32) Lot 15 — COMPRESSA DI GARZA IN TNT SENZA FILO DI BARIO, STERILE (estimated 201358.08) Lot 16 — PEZZE LAPAROTOMICHE IN TNT, STERILI, CON FILO DI BARIO (estimated 1246784.00) Lot 17 — KIT SHAMPOO MONOUSO (estimated 89846.40) Lot 18 — KIT SUTURA STERILE (estimated 201600.00) Lot 19 — STRINGINASO A MOLLA (estimated 7492.80) Lot 20 — CINGHIA ELASTICA ADDOME M/USO (estimated 13440.00) Lot 21 — PROTESI OTORINOLARINGOIATRICHE (estimated 561792.00) Lot 22 — PROTESI OTORINOLARINGOIATRICHE - ACCESSORI (estimated 2241885.33) Lot 23 — PROTESI OTORINOLARINGOIATRICHE - ACCESSORI (estimated 9706.67) Lot 24 — KIT PER GALATTOGRAFIA (estimated 3640.00) Lot 25 — ELETTRODI (estimated 5320.00) Lot 26 — ELETTRODI (estimated 57101.33) Lot 27 — ELETTRODI (estimated 582400.00) Lot 28 — ELETTRODI (estimated 933333.33) Lot 29 — SFIGMOMANOMETRO AD ANAEROIDE (estimated 106400.00) Lot 30 — SONDA MONOUSO PER POLISONNIGRAFO ORL (estimated 99456.00) Lot 31 — SOLUZIONE SALINA STERILE IPERTONICA (estimated 28000.00) Lot 32 — FONENDOSCOPIO normale (estimated 4838.40) Lot 33 — FONENDOSCOPIO duofono (estimated 3725.56) Lot 34 — TERMOMETRO DIGITALE (estimated 8512.00) Lot 35 — TERMOMETRO IN LEGA DI GALINSTAN (estimated 3083.14) Lot 36 — COPRISONDA PER TERMOMETRO AURICOLARE (estimated 44800.00) Lot 37 — CLAMP CORDONE OMBELICALE (estimated 8540.67) Lot 38 — ESTRATTORE PUNTI METALLICI (estimated 27131.33) Lot 39 — PENNA DERMOGRAFICA (estimated 6720.00) Lot 40 — LACCI EMOSTATICI MONOUSO (estimated 26040.00) Lot 41 — BISTURI M/USO STERILE CON DISPOSITIVO DI SICUREZZA (estimated 192460.80) Lot 42 — LAMA BISTURI (estimated 9963.52) Lot 43 — BISTURI LAMA CILINDRICA (estimated 4480.00) Lot 44 — SONDA RETTALE (estimated 22400.00) Lot 45 — VETRINI (estimated 31378.67) Lot 46 — LANCETTE PUNGITALLONE (estimated 97440.00) Lot 47 — CESTELLO PORTA FLEBO (estimated 6533.33) Lot 48 — CONTENITORE COPROCOLTURA (estimated 23240.00) Lot 49 — CONTENITORE x RACC.URINE 24 H CON SONDA PRELIEVO (estimated 4246.67) Lot 50 — CONTENITORE RACCOLTA URINE 24H AMBRATO CON SONDA PRELIEVO (estimated 11274.67) Lot 51 — CONTENITORE STERILE URINE (estimated 23408.00) Lot 52 — CONTENITORE NON STERILE URINE (estimated 8153.60) Lot 53 — ROTOLO TAPPETO TRILAMINATO ASSORBENTE (TIPO CLEANSORB) (estimated 619360.00) Lot 54 — SISTEMA PER PARTO VUOTO ASSISTITO (estimated 102666.67) Lot 55 — FLACONI HDPE METADONE (estimated 53961.60) Lot 56 — GEL STERILE (estimated 16986.67) Lot 57 — ANOSCOPI (estimated 137155.20) Lot 58 — RETTOSCOPIO (estimated 3864.00) Lot 59 — SPUGNETTA ANTIAPPANNANTE PER ENDOSCOPIA E BRONCOSCOPIA (estimated 23990.40) Lot 60 — SPUGNETTA PER PULIZIA ELETTRODO AUTOADESIVO (estimated 25200.00) Lot 61 — RASOI ELETTRICI E LAME MONOUSO (estimated 233333.34) Lot 62 — BACINELLE MONOUSO (estimated 39200.00) Lot 63 — SACCHETTI VOMITO (estimated 140000.00) Lot 64 — SPAZZOLINI ENDOCERVICALI (tipo CYTOBRUSH) (estimated 39200.00) Lot 65 — LUGOL FORTE 5% PER COLPOSCOPIA (estimated 6048.00) Lot 66 — ACIDO ACETICO 5 % (estimated 4106.67) Lot 67 — TUBO PROLUNGA k50 (estimated 368928.00) Lot 68 — RUBINETTO A TRE VIE (estimated 205333.33) Lot 69 — RUBINETTO A TRE VIE, CON PROLUNGA INCORPORATA (estimated 117600.00) Lot 70 — SPIRALI MEDICATE (estimated 25424.00) Lot 71 — SISTEMA CONTA AGHI (estimated 70560.00) Lot 72 — TAPPINI PERFORABILI (estimated 89600.00) Lot 73 — TAPPINI DI CHIUSURA (estimated 18666.67) Lot 74 — T-POD O SISTEMA EQUIVALENTE (estimated 56000.00) Lot 75 — SOLUZIONE CITOLOGICA (estimated 34346.67) Lot 76 — ACCESSORI (estimated 57431.73) Lot 77 — COPRISONDA VAGINALE (estimated 14000.00) Lot 78 — NASTRO OMBELICALE (estimated 21653.33) Lot 79 — SACCHETTO C/MEMORIA X ESTRAZIONE (estimated 563733.33) Lot 80 — KIT MULTIPROCEDURA (SPINALI, PERIDURALI, BLOCCHI..) (estimated 862400.00) Lot 81 — PERFORATORE MEMBRANA AMNIOTICA (estimated 3360.00) Lot 82 — TEST ROTTURA MEMBRANE (PROM) (estimated 9800.00) Lot 83 — SONDE BRONCOASPIRAZIONE (estimated 182000.00) Lot 84 — MEDICAZIONI ANTIMICROBICHE PRETAGLIATE A "Y" (estimated 225120.00) Lot 85 — CARTA EDAN ELETTROCARDIOGRAFO (estimated 20160.00) Lot 86 — CARTA TERMICA ECG (estimated 4442.67) Lot 87 — CARTA TERMICA CARDIOTOCOGRAFO (estimated 8026.67) Lot 88 — BOBINE CARTA MEDICALE (estimated 8400.00) Lot 89 — BOBINE CARTA MEDICALE (estimated 8400.00) Lot 90 — CARTA TERMICA ECOGRAFO (estimated 6570.67) Lot 91 — CARTA TERMICA ECG (estimated 2800.00)
Buyer: ASL BA
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33190000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from ASL BA, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Healthcare & Pharma and Manufacturing & Supply. There are 76 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 36 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Microscopes – Procedura aperta microscopia chirurgica· closes 30 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Orthopaedic supplies – 25PRO006 - Materiali per Traumatologia Generale, Bacino, Sterno e Coste· closes 19 Sept
- Italy – Welfare services for the handicapped – Servizio educativo per l'autonomia e la comunicazione (O.E.P.A.C. ex A.E.C.) a sostegno degli alunni disabili frequentanti le scuole dell’infanzia, primarie e secondarie di primo grado per 16 (sedici) mesi scolatici, AASS. 2026/2027· closes 29 Sept
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – MEDICAZIONI AVANZATE E SOSTITUTI CUTANEI· closes 6 Oct
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – PROCEDURA APERTA PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA IN SERVICE DI SISTEMI DIAGNOSTICI E REAGENTI PER L’AREA DELLA MICROBIOLOGIA DELLA S.C. LABORATORIO ANALISI UNIFICATO RIVOLI-PINEROLO PER UN PERIODO DI 48 MESI.· closes 1 Oct
- Italy – Welfare services for the handicapped – PA Servizio trasporto utenti diversamente abili· closes 30 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596139-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar PV Systems at KHC Facilities (Saudi Maternity Hospital, Blood Bank and Training Room), Kassala State…UNOPS · Sudan
- Laboratory Supplies for Q1IOM · Philippines
- France – Pharmaceutical products – FOURNITURE DE PRODUITS RADIO-PHARMACEUTIQUES POUR LE CHU DE NIMESCentre Hospitalier Universitaire de Nîmes · France
- Poland – Ultrasonic unit – Zakup wraz z dostawą aparatów USG dla Wojewódzkiego Pogotowia Ratunkowego w Katowicach.Wojewódzkie Pogotowie Ratunkowe w Katowicach · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →