Italy – Medical equipments – STENT BE-FLARED
Issued by A.S.L. NAPOLI 1 CENTRO · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,88,800
- Reference
- 610421-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
procedura aperta ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D.lgs. n. 36/2023 e con aggiudicazione ai sensi dell’art. 108 comma 3 del D.lgs 36/2023, per la fornitura, in somministrazione annuale, di DM Stent B-Graft BeFlared Fevar, occorrenti ai PP.OO. dell’ASL Napoli 1 Centro – lotto unico
Lots Lot 1 — BEFLARED FEVAR STENT GRAFT SYSTEM (estimated 688800.00)
Buyer: A.S.L. NAPOLI 1 CENTRO
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 5 notices from A.S.L. NAPOLI 1 CENTRO, going back to August 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 117 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 41 days.
More from this buyer
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – tamponi floccati per la raccolta di campioni microbiologici· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Procedura Aperta in accordo quadro per la Fornitura annuale di Stent e DM per Emodinamica occorrenti alle Strutture della ASL Napoli 1 Centro· closes 30 Sept
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – analizzatori automatici di ultima generazione per l’esecuzione degli esami emocromocitometrici completi di formula leucocitaria a cinque popolazioni· closes 9 Sept
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – PA – PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DELLA FORNITURA DI DISPOSITIVI MEDICI (ACCESSI VASCOLARI, KIT MONOUSO TAVOLI OPERATORI, ACCESSORI UMIDIFICATORI E STERILIZZAZIONE· closes 23 Sept
- Italy – Diagnostic Systems – Procedura Aperta Aggregata per la Fornitura in Service DI UN Sistema Automatico e Relativi Reagenti e Materiale DI Consumo per L’Allestimento DEI Preparati Citologici SU Campioni Raccolti in Fase Liquida Adatto a Processare Pap-Test ED Extra Vaginali, UN Sistema DI Lettura Computer-Assistita per Pap-Test ED UN Sistema DI Citoinclusione DI Campioni in Fase Liquida, per · closes 17 Oct
- Italy – Prosthodontic and relining products – Procedura aperta per la fornitura in somministrazione di materiale necessario alla realizzazione, erogazione ed apposizione di protesi di vario sui pazienti fragili (PNES)· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous Medical Devices and Products – Procedura Aperta Sopra Soglia Comunitaria per L’Affidamento Della Fornitura DI Reagenti e Sistemi DI Diagnostica Molecolare Infettivologica “Fast” Occorrenti Alla S.C. Microbiologia e Virologia per la Durata DI 60 Mesi, con Opzione DI Rinnovo DI 24 Mesi, Proroga Tecnica DI 6 Mesi e Clausola DI Adesione Successiva Fino AL 200%, da Aggiudicarsi co· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Medical consumables – Procedura aperta per la “Fornitura di Dispositivi per la Chirurgia Maxillo Facciale della U.O.C. di Otorinolaringoiatria e della Chirurgia Maxillo facciale del P.O. di Pozzuoli dell’Asl Napoli 2 Nord”· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-610421-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Romania – Angiography supplies – MATERIALE ENDOVASCULARE PENTRU NEURORADIOLOGIA INTERVENTIONALASPITAL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA BIHOR · Romania
- Poland – Medical consumables – DOSTAWA PROTEZ NACZYNIOWYCHWojewódzki Szpital Specjalistyczny we Wrocławiu · Poland
- Spain – Repair and maintenance services of medical and precision equipment – 2026-0-18 SERVICIO DE MANTENIMIENTO INTEGRAL DE EQUIPOS DE ALTA TECNOLOGÍA MARCA GENERAL ELECTRIC PARA EL HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRESERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD-HOSPITAL UNIVERSITARIO 12 DE OCTUBRE · Spain
- Poland – Surgical sutures – Cykliczne dostawy materiałów szewnych dla potrzeb Powiatowego Szpitala Specjalistycznego w Stalowej Woli.Samodzielny Publiczny Zespół Zakładów Opieki Zdrowotnej Powiatowy Szpital Specjalistyczny w Stalowej Woli · Poland
- Bulgaria – Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products – „Доставка на антитела за обезпечаване на проект USMOT, ФНИ ННП Вихрен - 2024"МЕДИЦИНСКИ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ-ВАРНА "ПРОФ. Д-Р ПАРАСКЕВ ИВ.СТОЯНОВ" · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →