Italy – Gamma cameras – Senza Titolo
Issued by AZIENDA OSPEDALIERO UNIVERSITARIA DI SASSARI · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 20,36,095.53
- Reference
- 604221-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell’art. 71 del D. Lgs. 36/2023 e ss.mm., per l’affidamento della fornitura in proprietà e posa in opera, chiavi in mano, di n. 2 sistemi Gamma camere SPECT-TC, complete di software ed accessori, per le esigenze della S.C. Medicina Nucleare dell’Azienda Ospedaliero - Universitaria di Sassari.
Lots Lot 1 — fornitura in proprietà e posa in opera, chiavi in mano, di n. 2 sistemi Gamma camere SPECT-TC (estimated 2036095.53)
Buyer: AZIENDA OSPEDALIERO UNIVERSITARIA DI SASSARI
Buyer country: ITA
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33111620
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from AZIENDA OSPEDALIERO UNIVERSITARIA DI SASSARI, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 90 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Italy. This one closes in 52 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Italy – Health services – procedura aperta da esperire, ai sensi degli artt. 25 e 71 del D.Lgs n. 36/2023 e ss. mm.ii., sulla piattaforma telematica Net4Market, per l'affidamento del servizio di supporto attività di prevenzione oncologica attraverso impiego di un mezzo mobile· closes 10 Oct
- Italy – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – 25PRE009 CUC - MEDICAZIONI AVANZATE E SPECIALI· closes 19 Sept
- Italy – Social work services – PA - PROCEDURA APERTA (ART. 71, DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER LA CONCLUSIONE DI UN ACCORDO QUADRO CON PIÙ OPERATORI ECONOMICI (ART. 59, CO. 4, LETT. A), DEL D. LGS. 36/2023) PER L’AFFIDAMENTO DEL SERVIZIO· closes 13 Oct
- Italy – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Fornitura e posa in opera di stativi pensili destinati al nuovo Ospedale di Campiglione di Fermo· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Diagnostic systems – Procedura aperta, ai sensi dell'art. 71 del D.Lgs. 36/2023 e s.m.i., per l'affidamento della fornitura in service di n. 1 Sistema automatizzato per la determinazione percentuale della transferrina desialata (%CDT) in HPLC destinato alle esigenze del Laboratorio di Tossicologia dell'AST Pesaro Urbino.· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-604221-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Poland – CT scanners – 228/PN/2026 Dostawa sprzętu medycznego wraz z wykonaniem prac adaptacyjnych dla UCK.Uniwersyteckie Centrum Kliniczne · Poland
- Netherlands – Guidance and counselling services – Startertrajecten, begeleiding na de start- en haalbaarheidsonderzoeken voor OndernemersGemeente Arnhem · Netherlands
- Spain – Data-processing machines (hardware) – Suministro, instalación y puesta en marcha de una plataforma de infraestructura Hiperconvergente (HCI) con capacidades de computo GPU para el Hospital Universitari Germans Trias i PujolFundació Institut d'Investigació en Ciències de la Salut Germans Trias i Pujol · Spain
- Poland – Medical furniture except beds and tables – Zakup wyposażenia i mebli dla oddziału Kardiologii w SPWSZ w SzczecinieSamodzielny Publiczny Wojewódzki Szpital Zespolony w Szczecinie · Poland
- Bulgaria – Medical consumables – Доставка на реактиви и консумативи за молекулярни изследвания в изпълнение на проект AVIATORТРАКИЙСКИ УНИВЕРСИТЕТ · Bulgaria
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →