Italy – Construction work for buildings relating to health – 01-2026 PPP Cura Resort
Issued by Autonome Provinz Bozen - Abteilung Vermögensverwaltung · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Jan 2027, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 18,80,40,171.13
- Reference
- 611964-2026
- Location
- Italy
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
01-2026 ÖPP Cura Resort
OFFENES VERFAHREN FÜR DIE VERGABE IM RAHMEN EINER ÖFFENTLICH-PRIVATEN PARTNERSCHAFT GEMÄSS ARTT. 182 ff., 193 UND 197 VON GESETZESDEKRET NR. 36/2023 DER ENDGÜLTIGEN UND AUSFÜHRENDEN PLANUNG, DER TECHNISCHEN INSTANDHALTUNG SOWIE LIEFERUNG DER EINRICHTUNG EINER NEUEN SENIORENWOHNSTRUKTUR IN DER GEMEINDE MERAN SOWIE DIE ERRICHTUNG EINES PARKPLATZES MIT FACILITY- UND ENERGY-MANAGEMENT-LEISTUNGEN
Lots Lot 1 — 01-2026 ÖPP Cura Resort (estimated 188040171.13000000): OFFENES VERFAHREN FÜR DIE VERGABE IM RAHMEN EINER ÖFFENTLICH-PRIVATEN PARTNERSCHAFT GEMÄSS ARTT. 182 ff., 193 UND 197 VON GESETZESDEKRET NR. 36/2023 DER ENDGÜLTIGEN UND AUSFÜHRENDEN PLANUNG, DER TECHNISCHEN INSTANDHALTUNG SOWIE LIEFERUNG DER EINRICHTUNG EINER NEUEN SENIORENWOHNSTRUKTUR IN DER GEMEINDE MERAN SOWIE DIE ERRICHTUNG EINES PARKPLATZES MIT FACILITY- UND ENERGY-MANAGEMENT-LEISTUNGEN
Buyer: Autonome Provinz Bozen - Abteilung Vermögensverwaltung
Buyer country: ITA
CPV code: 45215100
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 85 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Italy. This one closes in 138 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Italy – Engineering Services – Gara Europea a Procedura Telematica Aperta per L’Affidamento in Appalto DEI Servizi Tecnici DI Direzione DEI Lavori, Assistenza Alle Lavorazioni e ContabilitÀ a Corpo, Inerenti I Lavori DI “Aumento Resilienza Rete Stradale Secondaria: Fondovalle Tammaro - Completamento Strada a Scorrimento Veloce - I Lotto Funzionale - III Stralcio· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Health and safety services – Appalto 32/2026 - Accordo quadro con un unico operatore economico per l'affidamento del servizio di accertamenti sanitari per la verifica dei requisiti psicofisici all'assunzione del personale di Polizia Locale del Comune di Milano· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Supervision of project and documentation – VERIFICA DI PROGETTO - NUOVA COSTRUZIONE DI UN CENTRO RESIDENZIALE DI CURA SOVRACOMUNALE NEL COMUNE DI FALZES· closes 9 Oct
- Italy – Building completion work – Centro Formazione San Maurizio - Lotti 7 e 8 - Arredo - L+F· closes 10 Sept
- Italy – Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus – Lotto 1 - Lavori di efficientamento funzionale ed energetico dell'impianto idrovoro Ponti Alti di Sant'Apollinare in Comune di Rovigo per contrastare il fenomeno della subsidenza. Realizzazione di un impianto fotovoltaico a terra della potenza nominale di 100 kWp, completo di sistema di accumulo elettrochimico, inverter DC· closes 14 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-611964-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 05,10 and 4 storage shed inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Renovation/repair to gents and ladies change/rest room, toilets of U- 01, 02, 03, 04, 06 and 17 inside factory.Munitions India Limited · Ordnance Factory Badmal Bolangir Odisha · India
- Design, Fabrication and Supply of Hose Adaptors and hose clamps for Gas/Compressed Air SupplyCochin Shipyard Limited · HQ CSL (Kochi) · Utility and Maintenance - CSL · India
- Nalu Shiv Mandir SE Rameshwar Gurjar KI AUR Murlipur 2 Goan Murlipur ME Ravindra KE Gatese Kanna Bairwa KI AUR Sadak Katav KO Rokne KE Liye Suraksha Deewar 3 Interloking MAY Nali Nirman Karya Saini Dhani Murlipur 4 Interloking MAY Nali Suraksha DeewaPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-DAUSA · BDO-SIKARAI · India
- cc interloking nirman karya mandir se masjid ki or jhanjharPanchayati Raj Department · Secretary and Commissioner · CEO-BHARATPUR · BDO-PAHADI · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →