Ireland – Medical equipments – 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
Issued by Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 28 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 15,00,000
- Reference
- 602510-2026
- Location
- Ireland
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
- Type
- goods
Details
2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery is required to Drogheda Institute of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth on or before 6th November 2026. The anticipated spend for the equipment under this initial project is €200,000 Ex.Vat.
Lots Lot 1 — 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment (estimated 1500000): 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery is required to Drogheda Institute of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth on or before 6th November 2026. The anticipated spend for the equipment under this initial project is €200,000 Ex.Vat.
Buyer: Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
Buyer country: IRL
Procedure: open
CPV code: 33100000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training, Healthcare & Pharma and IT & Telecom. There are 6 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Ireland. This one closes in 24 days.
More from this buyer
- Ireland – Telecommunications equipment and supplies – 2026 52 Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply of Carbon Measurement and Management Interactive Learning Experience Solution· closes 25 Sept
- Ireland – Education and training services – 2024/37 - Readvertisement Year 3 of Panel for suitable Service Providers for the provision of Environmental and Energy Management Training Courses and Demonstration in 2 Lots· closes 12 Jul
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Ireland – Spectroscopy devices – Request For Tender for an Ion Chromatography Analytical System· closes 15 Oct
- Ireland – Medical practice and related services – Cork County Council's Framework for Provision of Occupational Therapist Services· closes 29 Sept
- Ireland – Miscellaneous medical devices and products – Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Physiotherapy Clinical Simulation Equipment in Three Lots· closes 19 Sept
- Ireland – Services provided by medical laboratories – TEN2600147 - cfT for the Provision of Laboratory Services including Sampling and Analysis of Samples and reporting of Results of Drinking Water for Private Drinking Water for Cavan County Council· closes 16 Sept
- Nominations open for Shine’s Mental Health Media Awards (Ireland)· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-602510-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Germany – Pharmaceutical products – Abschluss nicht-exklusiver Rabattvereinbarungen nach § 130a Abs. 8 SGB V zu den genannten Wirkstoffen mit Abschlussmöglichkeit im Rahmen des sogenannten Open-House-Verfahrens.KKH Kaufmännische Krankenkasse · Germany
- Poland – Antiseptics and disinfectants – DOSTAWY PREPARATÓW MYJĄCYCH ORAZ DEZYNFEKCYJNYCH DLA WOJEWÓDZKIEGO SZPITALA SPECJALISTYCZNEGO W LEGNICYWOJEWÓDZKI SZPITAL SPECJALISTYCZNY W LEGNICY · Poland
- Poland – Chemical reagents – Sukcesywna dostawa standardowych odczynników chemicznych i podłoży mikrobiologicznych dla jednostek organizacyjnych Uniwersytetu Przyrodniczego w Poznaniu - liczba części 22Uniwersytet Przyrodniczy w Poznaniu · Poland
- North Macedonia – Food, beverages, tobacco and related products – Purchase of Food productsPHI Psychiatric Hospital Negorci · North Macedonia
- Italy – Social work services with accommodation – Procedura ad evidenza pubblica per l’affidamento, mediante concessione di valorizzazione di un bene immobile di proprietà del Comune di Ugento denominata Dott. Francesco Mazzeo, adibito a R.S.A. di mantenimento anziani – di tipo A, di cui al Regolamento Regionale, n.CUC - Unione dei Comuni Terra di Leuca · Italy
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →