Intermediate FETP - Consultant (15 pax) - international consultant for intermediate FETP training
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026
- Reference
- 026/HSP/UGPE/2025-2
- Location
- Western and Central Africa, Brazil
- Sector
- Education & Training
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P179078-Health Security Program in Western and Central Africa
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74540
Bid/Contract Reference No: 026/HSP/UGPE/2025-2
Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection
Scope of Contract: Hiring a firm to implement intermediate-level training in field epidemiology in Cabo Verde, 2025/2026
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/07/20
Duration of Contract
13 Month(s)
Minimum Qualifying Score
70
Awarded Firm(s):
ASSOCIAO BRASILEIRA DE PROFISSIONAIS DE EPIDEMIOLOGIA DE CAMPO - PROEPI (1086368)
CNPJ: 20.399.059/0001-01 Endereo: SRTVS QD 701, Conjunto D, Bloco B, Centro Empresarial Braslia, Sala 724 - Braslia/DF, CEP: 70.340-907
Country: Brazil
Beneficial Ownership Details
Form Date: 20-JUL-26
Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Sarah Mendes BR Brazil Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent Jos Menezes BR Brazil Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent
Scores Technical: 76.42
Consultant Specific Experience: 0
Methodology: 37.67
Key Personnel: 38.75
Transfer of Knowledge: 0
Participation by Nationals: 0
Financial: 30
Combined: 30
Rank: 1
Final Evaluation Price USD 280021.00
Signed Contract Price USD 407061.68
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 407061.68
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 2,032 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 2,032 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open Education & Training tenders in Brazil.
Open now from this buyer
- Formation en Master II de vingt (20) enseignants permanents : 10 masters en pédagogie des sciences de la santé et 10 masters en SR au cours du projet Entente Directe avec IFRISSE
- Develop Constructions Bill of Quantities Standardization and Itemization-GTD
- Supply and Delivery of Pharmaceutical Products -Solid Dosage Forms in 7 No. Lots
- Establishment of 1 Demonstration Plot and 5 Farmers Field Schools (FFS) in Dhobley & Kismayo Districts
- TRAVAUX DE CONSTRUCTION ET EQUIPEMENT D'UN BATIMENT DE PREPRIMAIRE DANS LA LOCALITE DE KOUAME-DARI, SOUS PREFECTURE DE SOROBANGO REGION DU GONTOUGO
Open Education & Training tenders in Brazil
- Apply for Education and Digital Learning Support Project (Brazil)· closes 22 Sept
- Prestar los servicios logísticos destinados a la organización y ejecución de eventos, reuniones, talleres, desplazamientos y otras actividades operativas sobre el terreno, necesarias para la implementación de las acciones, en el marco del Proyecto.
- Aquisição de 5 (cinco) vagas do Curso de Orçamento de Obras Rodoviárias e Pavimentação Urbana com o SICRO - MÓDULO I E MÓDULO II da empresa NEW ROADS CONSULTORIA
- Aquisição de 10 (dez) vagas para auditores do Curso REPORT ( Elaboração de Relatórios) para os Auditores Governamentais.
- Aquisição de 02 (duas) vagas para o curso de Emendas Parlamentares, destinadas aos auditores governamentais da SUPCGE da Secretaria da Fazenda do Estado do Piauí.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Periodic Maintenance Programme by providing DBS Wearing Course from Ch. 00+000 (Zila School Mor) to Ch. 20+100 (Fulbaria Bazar) of Mymensingh-Fulbaria (Z-3035) under Mymensingh Road Division during the yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Mymenshingh Road Division · Bangladesh
- Supply of Toiletries Items at UGC Bhaban, Agargaon, DhakaMinistry of Education, University Grants Commission of Bangladesh, Office of Member (GSE),University Grant Commission of Bangladesh · Bangladesh
- Expressions of Interest (EOI) from qualified and experienced firms/consortia for the design, supply, customization, implementation, integration, training, commissioning and post-implementation support of a secure, scalable, cloud-ready/web-based ERP System for Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL).Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited (DMTCL), Dhaka Mass Transit Company Limited · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Framework Agreement for the provision of Gas Tightness TestingStaffordshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →