FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardBangladesh

Interior works for PMU (1st Phase)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
14 Aug 2026
Reference
W-2.1A
Location
Bangladesh
Sector
Energy & Power
Type
works

Details

Contract Award

Project: P178077-Economic Acceleration and Resilience for NEET (EARN)

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73640

Bid/Contract Reference No: W-2.1A

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: Interior works for PMU (1st Phase)-Electrification Work for Installation of VRF AC

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/06/23

Duration of Contract

7 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

KHAN BROTHERS ENERGY CONSORTIUM (1016379) 63/4, Panthanivas - 2, Lake Circus Kalabagan, Panthapath, Dhaka - 1205

Country: Bangladesh

Bid Price at Opening BDT 1485377.00

Evaluated Bid Price BDT 1485377.00

Signed Contract price BDT 1485377.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

A R R KHAN & ASSOCIATE (1111978) Rayer Makulla,Gopalpur,Tangail.

Country: Bangladesh

Bid Price at Opening BDT 1492990.00

Evaluated Bid Price BDT 1492990.00

TRADE BILLOW MULTIPURPOSE (487731) Bhuapur, Tangail

Country: Bangladesh

Bid Price at Opening BDT 1494990.00

Evaluated Bid Price BDT 1494990.00

M/S.AZAD & BROTHERS (1100355) 230/4, Fasalandi, Bhuapur, Tangail., Bangladesh

Country: Bangladesh

Bid Price at Opening BDT 1490990.00

Evaluated Bid Price BDT 1490990.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20261,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 12 open Energy & Power tenders in Bangladesh.

Open now from this buyer

Browse all open Energy & Power tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Energy & Power tenders

All Energy & Power tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →