Interim FMIS Specialist
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026
- Reference
- MH-PFM PMO-552796-CS-CDS
- Location
- Marshall Islands, India
- Sector
- Research, Studies & Evaluation
- Type
- consultancy
Details
Contract Award
Project: P510280-Strengthening Public Financial Management II Project
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E5100
Bid/Contract Reference No: MH-PFM PMO-552796-CS-CDS
Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection
Scope of Contract: FMIS Specialist (part time)
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/08/12
Duration of Contract
6 Month(s)
Awarded Firm(s):
NILANJAN BOSE (947794)
Country: India
Final Evaluation Price USD 35574.00
Signed Contract Price USD 35574.00
Price:
Currency:
Amount:
United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 35574.00
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 9 open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in India.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Procurement of equipment and anti-virus software for the Heart Institute of the MOH of Ukraine
- Construction of Kapiri EPA Staff house
- Procurement of Civil Work and Construction of One Latrine with hand washing Facility, Incinerator and water supply facility for gablalu HC by Gablalu Woreda Finance offices collaboration with woreda health office.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders in India
- RFP - Engagement of an Agency for Conducting Household-Level Situation Analysis / Baseline· closes 11 Sept
- RFP - Engagement of an Agency for Conducting Household-Level Situation Analysis / Baseline· closes 10 Sept
- Direct RFP : Hiring of an "Independent Verification Agency" for the certification of Disbursement Linked Indicators (DLI) for 5 Years
- Applications Invited for DIV Fund – Development Innovation Ventures Grants· closes 10 Sept
- RFP – Hiring of an Agency to Conduct an Endline Assessment of THR and PM-POSHAN across Three Districts of AP and Four Districts of Rajasthan· closes 15 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this research, studies & evaluation opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Research, Studies & Evaluation tenders
- Consultancy for Qualitative Data Collection in PakistanDRC Thailand Supply Chain Department Support Service Manager [email protected] · Pakistan
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in AfghanistanUNICEF · Afghanistan
- RECRUTEMENT D'UN CABINET D'ETUDES OU D'UN CENTRE DE RECHERCHE UNIVERSITAIRE POUR LA REALISATION D'UNE ETUDE SUR LES EFFETS DU PROGRAMME CASH PLUS CARE / FAABAUNICEF · Benin
- Monitoring and evaluation services for the project “Restoring self-reliance and reducing humanitarian needs through agriculture” (For suppliers registered in Sri Lanka)FAO · Sri Lanka
- Pre-Feasibility Study for the Development of Public Transport SystemUNDP · Armenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →