Interim Cargo Facility Fences — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- FA481926R0042
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP is soliciting Interim Cargo Facility Fences — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings. Solicitation number FA481926R0042. Classified under NAICS 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Product/service code Z1AZ — MAINTENANCE OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is the official solicitation for the Interim Cargo Facility Fences requirement at Tyndall Air Force Base, FL. This will be a single award, firm-fixed price contract. This requirement is being solicited as a 100% Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program set aside. The Contractor shall be responsible for all professional services, permits, equipment, labor, tools, materials, and ancillary items necessary to complete the tasks defined by the Statement of Work (SOW). The performed tasks shall be based on the project description, other data furnished in SOW, and information covered during a pre-construction/criteria review meeting to be held prior to Contractor mobilization. The contractor shall perform the required services in accordance with the SOW, applicable Construction Wage Rate, and all other contract terms and conditions. All work shall be accomplished in accordance with contract documents and most recent Federal and State regulations. The North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) code 238990 will apply to this acquisition. The size standard for this NAICS code is $19.0M. The estimated period of performance is for 90 calendar days after notice to proceed. All work shall be in strict compliance with the specifications of the contract. The successful offeror will be selected using Best Value Trade-Off procedures. Once the solicitation is posted, interested parties are advised to review this site frequently for any updates and/or amendments to any and all documents. The entire RFP will be made available only on the PIEE Solicitation module. Potential offerors are responsible for monitoring this site for the release of this document and subsequent amendments. To be eligible for contract award, offerors must be registered and marked active in the System for Award Management (SAM). If necessary, register via the SAM website www.sam.gov. Interested contractors are encouraged to submit their contact information by registering as an interested vendor. Any questions regarding this notice should be directed to the 325th Contracting Construction Flight at [contact details removed] or [contact details removed]. Refer to Attachment 1 - Section L and M for details on site visit, RFIs, proposals, and evaluation factors and ratings.The purpose of amendment 0001 is to:- Change the Site Visit date from 28 August 2026 at 9:30 AM CDT to 31 September 2026 at 9:30 AM CDT. - Change the Question due date from 1 September 2026 to 2 September 2026. - Change the Proposal due date from 10 September 2026 to 11 September 2026 at 1:00PM CDT. The purpose of amendment 0002 is to post RFI answers.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR COMBAT COMMAND · FA4819 325 CONS PKP, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 241 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Dorm Wi-Fi Heat Mapping Survey — IT and Telecom - Business Application/Application Development Support Services (Labor)· closes 11 Sept
- Skid Steer Concrete Saw Attachment — Road Clearing, Cleaning, and Marking Equipment· closes 10 Sept
- Mobile Jump Starter — Compressors and Vacuum Pumps· closes 10 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- New Car Assessment Program (NCAP) Pedestrian Impact Testing· closes 16 Sept
- National Park Service - Independence National Hist· closes 22 Sept
- HVAC Quarterly Maintenance for Region 9 PAO· closes 12 Sept
- NITROGEN-ARGON PIPING INSTALLATION at the Watervliet Arsenal (WVA)· closes 11 Sept
- POSMV Wavemaster IP68 IMU/Maintenance Agreement — Physical Properties Testing and Inspection· closes 25 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Construction of Training room and one no. storage room in CHP area and one no. storage room for C and I-II Division Behind first-aid center at RGTPP Khedar,Hisar- RESERVED FOR COOPERATIVE LC SOCIETYHaryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · RGTPP Hisar · India
- Construction of soild waste management yard at DCRTPP colony, HPGCL, Yamauna Nagar.Haryana Board Corporation · HPGCL · DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar · India
- Construction of 3 CWSN Toilets ,8 no Boy toilets and 2 no Girl ToiletsHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- Building Work Boys Toilet Girls toilet CWSN Toilet Ambala2 Barara Ambala1 Frame StructureHaryana Board Corporation · HSSPP Panchkula · India
- RESTORATION OF F/W SUPPLY WORKS FOR DAMAGED PORTION OF 600MM. DIA. RESERVE MAIN PIPE LINE NEAR 73/1, PARUI PUCCA RD. WITH SOME ALLIED WORKS IN WD. NO. 128. (BR. XIV).KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION · WATER SUPPLY · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →