Integrated system using 3D printing technology for recycling laboratory plastic
Issued by Environment Agency-Abu Dhabi · via Abu Dhabi — Government Procurement Gateway
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 511105000347
- Location
- Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
- Sector
- IT & Telecom
- Type
- services
Details
Environment Agency-Abu Dhabi invites bids for Integrated system using 3D printing technology for recycling laboratory plastic. The tender number is 511105000347. It is issued as a RFI. Bids close on 11 September 2026. The notice is published on the Abu Dhabi Government Procurement Gateway; bidding is conducted through the gateway, which requires supplier registration. The gateway published no description of the work for this notice — the title, category and reference above are all it released. Open the tender on the gateway for the requirement documents.
Context for bidders
We hold 11 notices from Environment Agency-Abu Dhabi, going back to August 2026 — 5 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom, Water & Environment and Financial & Professional Services. There are 10 open IT & Telecom tenders in United Arab Emirates. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
- Consultancy Services for the Conceptual Design for an Aquifer Storage and Recove· closes 12 Sept
- Field Equipments (Secchi discs, Sediment sampler)· closes 12 Sept
- Abu Dhabi Integrated Climate Intelligence & Decision-Support Modelling Platform· closes 18 Sept
- water tank cleaning· closes 12 Sept
Similar IT & Telecom tenders
- Staff Notebook A5 with ACTVET ADVETI logo, white cover with logo· closes 9 Sept
- Digital Transformation : LMS,LOS and CRM, Round2· closes 8 Sept
- توفير بطاقات Sim card للهيئة· closes 8 Sept
- تطوير منصة جمارك أبوظبي للذكاء الاصطناعي· closes 12 Sept
- Executive Committee and Board of Trustees Request Workflow Management System· closes 19 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this it & telecom opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More IT & Telecom tenders
- Pre-Employment Screening Services (Nationwide) — Evaluation and ScreeningJUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF · FEDERAL PRISON SYSTEM / BUREAU OF PRISONS · FAO · United States
- DCI Panel ASSY — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Semiconductor Devic — Semiconductor Devices and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT (DEC 2014)|1|MIL-I-45208| INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996)|2||| INSPEDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
- Circuit Card Assemb — Electrical and Electronic Assemblies, Boards, Cards, and Associated HardwareDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE NAVY · NAVSUP · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT · NAVSUP WSS MECHANICSBURG · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →