FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderIndia

Laying of Interlocking from interlocking in Majra Beljharia of Gram Panchayat Biswan Dehat to Brahmakumari Ashram and in front of Dhirendra Patel house, Block Biswan

Issued by Director Cum Chief Engineer RED · CHIEF ENGINEER EAST · SE LUCKNOW CIRCLE · EE SITAPUR · via Uttar Pradesh — eTender

Published
31 Aug 2026
Closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 UTC
Value
INR 11,92,181
Reference
823/RED/Tender/2026-27
Location
Uttar Pradesh, India
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

This notice was amended

Details changed after publication. Re-check the official notice before bidding.

  • Estimated value changed from 1,453,223 to 1,192,181
    First seen by FreeTender on 31 Aug 2026 — most portals don’t publish when a corrigendum was issued.

Details

Tender Type
Open Tender
Contract Form
Percentage
Tender Category
Works
Product Category
Civil Works
EMD
24,000
Period of Work
90
Pre-Bid Meeting
NA
Pincode
261001

Context for bidders

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED · CHIEF ENGINEER EAST · SE LUCKNOW CIRCLE · EE SITAPUR has 1 open notice on FreeTender. There are 4,142 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 7 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →