Accepting bidstenderIndia
Infrastructure Work in berm E01 and E03 (UPS)
Issued by Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur · Office of Stores and Purchase - IITJ · via CPPP — Central Public Procurement Portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 23 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- IITJ/OIE/2026-27/30
- Location
- Central, India
- Sector
- Energy & Power
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Electrical Works
- EMD
- 13,671
- Period of Work
- 60
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 342030
Context for bidders
Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur · Office of Stores and Purchase - IITJ has 2 open notices on FreeTender. There are 1,076 open Energy & Power tenders in India. This one closes in 22 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Energy & Power tenders
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water Tankers
- Replacement of LT main panel with accessories, Provision for LTUG cables, Pipe earthing, Providing water cooler with inbuilt RO, Replacement of fire fighting system, etc. starter. 1411017 Pitampura, Block SU GBSSS.
- EOR to GGSSS Nithari Village Delhi 110086 (School ID 1412258) (Sh Replacement of LT Panel with accessories and other misc. works etc.)
- SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. (Re- invite)
- Providing arrangement for deploying round the clock one no. security guard at allotted land for Regional Forensic Science Laboratory, Sayurpur New Delhi.
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this energy & power opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Energy & Power tenders
- Klimaundersøkelse Trondheim - KlimaløfteneTrondheim kommune · Norway
- Centralized Hiring of 200 Nos. of 3 KL capacity and 100 Nos. of 6 KL capacity Electric Vehicle-Mounted with Stainless Steel Water TankersDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE(PROJECT)WATER- III · India
- Replacement of LT main panel with accessories, Provision for LTUG cables, Pipe earthing, Providing water cooler with inbuilt RO, Replacement of fire fighting system, etc. starter. 1411017 Pitampura, Block SU GBSSS.Public Works Department · CE/SE/M1-M15 · EE/M153(New) · India
- EOR to GGSSS Nithari Village Delhi 110086 (School ID 1412258) (Sh Replacement of LT Panel with accessories and other misc. works etc.)Public Works Department · CE/SE/M1-M15 · EE/M153(New) · India
- SITC of radar type pressure transducer of 2 Nos. of pump sets at Shamshan Ghat BPS under Badarpur Constituency AC-53. (Re- invite)Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-11 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →