Improvement of sewer network by replacement of old damaged under sized peripheral sewer lines at railway station road and internal sewer lines near Pargbharti School in Rattan park Nangloi, in ward 34
Issued by Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 35 · via Delhi — Govt Procurement
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- INR 83,63,514
- Reference
- NIT No. 26/1/EE(C)-35(2026-27)
- Location
- Delhi, India
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Works
- Tender Category
- Works
- Product Category
- Civil Works
- EMD
- 1,67,300
- Period of Work
- 180
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 110041
Improvement of sewer network by replacement of old damaged under sized peripheral sewer lines at railway station road and internal sewer lines near Pargbharti School in Rattan park Nangloi, in ward 34 Nangloi in Mundka AC-08 under EE (C)35.(Re-invit
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from Delhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (Civil) - 35, going back to July 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and IT & Telecom. There are 3,776 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in India. This one closes in 8 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Improvement of Road And Drain In Kajikheda Kalu mali wali gali From H/O suresh gautam To H/O Deepak Saini And H/O Bablu To H/O Purva Parshad Arun Divedhi And H/O Gopal Gupta To H/O Sardar At Harjendar Nagar In ward 28 under zone 2· closes 16 Sept
- Widending of raod and improvement of side patri from L-1 puliya to ram bagh tiraha via santosh baba mandir in ward 82 zone 3· closes 16 Sept
- Improvements to the main road at Anandarangapillai nagar in Thattanchavady Constituency.· closes 9 Sept
- EOI for Empanelment of Hospital Construction & Renovation Agencies· closes 10 Sept
- EOI for Fabrication & Installation of Solar Parking Structure Himmatnagar, Gujarat· closes 10 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Germany – Floor-covering work – BK 14.2 Tanzboden - Schwingboden am Hochbunker AgathofMagistrat der Stadt Kassel · Germany
- Poland – Installation of road lighting equipment – Oświetlenie przejść dla pieszych na ulicach będących w zarządzie Miejskiego Zarządu Dróg w RzeszowieGmina Miasto Rzeszów - Urząd Miasta Rzeszowa · Poland
- Germany – Railway construction works – VKP München; Ausbau des bauzeitlichen ZugangesDB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Personenbahnhöfe (Bukr 11) · Germany
- Slovenia – Road-maintenance equipment – CISTERNA ZA PRANJE CESTIŠČ NA SISTEMU ABROLDRUŽBA ZA AVTOCESTE V REPUBLIKI SLOVENIJI D.D. · Slovenia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →