Improvement of FC 07 Elikubulawa DCFO Area Elahera Division
Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026
- Reference
- CRESMPA-1/RP/WORKS/ID-POL/NCB/161
- Location
- Sri Lanka
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Contract Award
Project: P160005-Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach
Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-89960
Bid/Contract Reference No: CRESMPA-1/RP/WORKS/ID-POL/NCB/161
Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids
Scope of Contract: Improvement of FC 07 Elikimbulawa DCFO Area
Notice Version No: 0
Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/04/28
Duration of Contract
4 Month(s)
Awarded Bidder(s):
SPL GROUP (1039447) yaya 26,No.09 Attanakadawala
Country: Sri Lanka
Bid Price at Opening LKR
Evaluated Bid Price LKR 4068785.96
Signed Contract price LKR 4068785.96
Evaluated Bidder(s):
DHANAJAYA CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIER (1117463) No. 240/A, Track 04, New Town , Madirigiriya.
Country: Sri Lanka
Bid Price at Opening LKR
Evaluated Bid Price LKR 4473296.33
ANANTHI CONSTRUCTION (1028062) 505/595, Nikapitiya, Kootapitiya
Country: Sri Lanka
Bid Price at Opening LKR
Evaluated Bid Price LKR 4121160.65
BVS ENGINEERING (PVT) LTD. (1117465) No. 1/30, 3rd Lane, Rockhill, Kegalle.
Country: Sri Lanka
Bid Price at Opening LKR
Evaluated Bid Price LKR 4473296.33
JML GROUP (660727) 1 st Lane, Tharunagowiwiyaparaya, Bakamuna
Country: Sri Lanka
Bid Price at Opening LKR
Evaluated Bid Price LKR 4276356.56
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 1,939 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 2026 — 1,939 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 19 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Sri Lanka.
Open now from this buyer
- Acquisition des équipements informatiques pour les 21 communes, pour l'UGP, le CTII et l'OBPE (ordinateurs portables, scanner, rétroprojecteur, GPS, ...)
- Construction of small store and shades building for Livelihood diversification and connection to value chains for Gonder Zuria Woreda.
- Procurement of 45-day-old chicken for Bursa Woreda
- Procuring services of Kerala Bureau of Industrial Promotion (K-BIP) for organising the International MSME day celebration.
- Construction of Motta Multipurpose Production Union warehouse at Keraniew E/ Gojame zone
Open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Sri Lanka
- Rehabilitation/ Improvement of 4.6 Km of Rural Roads in Musali and Nanaddan Divisional Secretariat in Mannar District in Northern Province· closes 29 Sept
- Improvement of Drop structure at 0+500 km in D 2 in RBMC in Thabbowa scheme
- Renovation of Medical Officer Quarters DH Badalkumbura,Clinic at Karandagama,internal access at DH Athimale,RPHM quarters at PMCU Buddama and School Dental Clinic at Siyambalanduwa -Monaragala District in Uva Province
- Renovation of Dental Clinic,Quarters,drainage,toilet facilities including access facilities for disable and elderly ,internal road system,ETU including staff toilet at DH Wadinagala,PMCU Pannalagama,DH Padiyaththalawa,PMCU Uhana and PMCU Liginiyagama in
- Rehabilitation of Bridge No: 1/2 on Kurunegala Narammala Madampe Road (B247), Bridge No: 2/1 on Circular Road (B082) , and Bridge No: 7/3 on Circular Road (B082) in Kurunegala District, in North Western Province· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOOR PIT LATRINE FOR BOYS AND A URINAL WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PLWDs AT LORUGUM POLICE STATUONNGCDF LOIMA · Kenya
- Procurement of Construction of Aggregation Center under GCP/BGD/075/EC Project to be delivered to Cox's Bazar, BangladeshFAO · Bangladesh
- complete supply and installation of a medium-size recirculating aquaponics system for common carp and strawberries.FAO · Lesotho
- Rough Cost Estimate of Additional Manhole in Various Areas of Municipal Corporation Patiala. Est Cost Rs. 37.19 lacs dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
- Annual Contract for parking near Anardana chowk AC market and near tobha dhyana opposite tubewell near Kabadi market parking on yearly basis for one year Reserve Cost Rs. 2970700 lacs per year dtDepartment of Local Government · Director - Local Government · Municipal Corporation - Patiala · B and R · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →