FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBangladesh

Improvement of connecting roads of Lakshmipur, Noakhali and Feni district with National Special Economic Zone (NSEZ) of Feni-Sonagazi-Muhuri Project Road (Z-1034) from 20th (p) km to 30th (p) km & Sonagazi-Olamabazar-Chardarbeshpur-Companiganj Road (Z-1434) from 1st (p) km to 6th km (p) to appropriate standard with different ancilliary works including Construction of 44.00m RCC Box Culvert under F

Issued by Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Feni Road Division · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026, 12:10 UTC
Reference
ADP/NSEZ/OTM/FRD/WP-06/2025-2026(3rd Re-Tender)
Location
Feni, Bangladesh
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges invites tenders for Improvement of connecting roads of Lakshmipur, Noakhali and Feni district with National Special Economic Zone (NSEZ) of Feni-Sonagazi-Muhuri Project Road (Z-1034) from 20th (p) km to 30th (p) km & Sonagazi-Olamabazar-Chardarbeshpur-Companiganj Road (Z-1434) from 1st (p) km to 6th km (p) to appropriate standard with different ancilliary works including Construction of 44.00m RCC Box Culvert under Feni Road Division during the year 2024-25. The procurement nature is Works. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Feni. The tender document price is BDT 10000. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.

Procuring entity: Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Feni Road Division

Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)

Source of funds: Government

Published: 02-Sep-2026 22:00

Closing: 01-Oct-2026 12:10

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Feni Road Division, going back to August 20262 of them still open. There are 230 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 29 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →