ILWW ODIMM New Aerial Lift — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · MVD · W07V ENDIST ROCK ISLAND · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 21 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- W912EK26QA061
- Location
- IL, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · MVD · W07V ENDIST ROCK ISLAND is soliciting ILWW ODIMM New Aerial Lift — Miscellaneous Construction Equipment. Solicitation number W912EK26QA061. Classified under NAICS 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing. Product/service code 3895 — MISCELLANEOUS CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT. Place of performance: IL, USA. Responses are due by 21 September 2026 15:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Rock Island District, Illinois Waterway Project has the requirement for One (Each) New Rough Terrain Fuel-Electric Articulated Boom Lift as specified. Please be aware when questions and quotes are due.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · MVD · W07V ENDIST ROCK ISLAND, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 17 days.
More from this buyer
- Dresden Island Rotary Screw Air Compressor· closes 12 Sept
- CONSTRUCT TOC PAD - ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL - Solicitation· closes 9 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Latch, Rim — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Bearing, Lock — 8 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Track Lighting — Indoor and Outdoor Electric Lighting Fixtures· closes 9 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Packing Assembly — 27 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →